Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Congratulations to all the award winners (full list below). If any winners were not able to attend the Awards Night, you can collect your award from Marjorie Phillips at Tollcross on Tuesday evening at Club Night.

Photos of all the winners, as well as all of the photos from the very popular Photo Booth are available on our Facebook page.

Encouragement

Junior Foundation

ROSA WEINBERG
YINGKANG LIAN
ALICE MCINTYRE
EMILY CHONG
CATHERINE XIE
NIAMH SCOTT

Junior Development 1

MORRIN GREENBANK
ZAK PURCELL
KIRSTEN BERRY
OSCAR MOOGAN-SHARRATT

Junior Development 2

CHLOE MASON
RYLEY O’SHEA
CAMPBELL MCLEAN
LUCY ROBINSON

Excellence

10 & Under
COCO CROXFORD
DANIEL HENDRY

11/12
ELLYN MACPHEE
DAVID LANDMAN

13/14
SASKIA WADE
ARCHIE DICKSON

15/16
KATIE SHANAHAN
MARK FORD

17 & Over
KATIE TAYLOR
MARC ELRICK

Improvement

10 & Under
ROSE GOURLAY
ADAM LONGMAN

11/12
CARYS MOONEY
PETER STARK

13/14
ERIN GOURLAY
ALEX ROBIN

15/16
SARAH HUNGERFORD
KYLE GEMMELL

17 & Over
EMMA SCULLY
LOUIS LAWLOR

Club Squad

FREYA GAME

Master Improver Of The Year

MICHAEL CUNNINGHAM

Master Swimmer Of The Year

HEATHER LEES

Events

200 FREE

MELISSA MENNIE

ALEX ROBIN

400 FREE

HEIDI REN

ALEX ROBIN

800 FREE

AYUMI FAULDS

CONOR MASSEY

1500 FREE

KATIE SHANAHAN

CONOR MASSEY

 OPEN WATER

KATIE TAYLOR

200 BREAST

AYLA COCHRANE

PETER STARK

200 BACK

HEIDI REN

PETER STARK

200 FLY

YUKI FAULDS

ARCHIE DICKSON

400 I.M.

ERIN GOURLAY

ARCHIE DICKSON

Coaches Awards

Worst Jokes 

AARON SIEVEWRIGHT

Happiest coach 

VICTORIA MILBURN

Favourite coach

JAMIE MCKINLAY

Sportsmanship

 YUKI FAULDS

ETHAN LAMB 

Swimmer Of The Year

KATIE SHANAHAN 
MARK FORD

Rebecca Cooke Trophy

LOUIS LAWLOR

Johnston Shearer Trophy

REMI MUIRHEAD

Kay Maclean Trophy For Volunteer Of The Year

ANDY TAYLOR