Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Congratulations to the following members who received their awards at the Annual Awards night on 21st November.

Award winners photos appear below. There are also some photos of our winning Mini League squad.

All photographs from the night are available on our Facebook page. Hi-resolution photos are also available here to download and print yourself, or you can order prints at a reasonable cost.

Excellence

10 & Under
Amber Wade           
Alexandre Robin

11/12
Katie Shanahan
Euan Brown

13/14
Serena Iheagwaram          
Conor Massey

15/16
Anna Fleming
Joe Watt

17 & Over
Camilla Hattersley
Ryan Brown

Encouragement

Junior Foundation – East – Victoria Milburn

Oliver Cartwright
Louise Connell

Junior Foundation – West – Lewis Smith

Thomas Inglis
Lucy Robinson

Junior Foundation – Central – Ian Phillips

Yusif Abrahim
Chrissie Francis

Improvement

10 & Under
Zoe Kirkbride
Jude Carter

11/12
Gianna Ajmone
Tony Anderson

13/14
Annie O’Donnell
Harry Anderson

15/16
Rebecca McGowan
Conor Logan

17 & Over
Camilla Hattersley  
Stewart Leanord

Encouragement

Junior Development 1 – East – Grant Gould

Morven Thomson    
David Spiers

Junior Development 1 – West – Jamie Mckinley

Heidi Ren    
Lewis Macdonald

Master Improver Of The Year

Ian Guy

Encouragement

Junior Development 2 – East – Ross McCafferty

Sarah Hungerford    
Kyle Wilson

Junior Development 2 – West – Jamie McKinley

Christie Burns    
Matthew Blair

Master Swimmer Of The Year

Matt Nicholson

Encouragement

Club Squad – Ross McCafferty

Kevin Combe

Events

200 Free
Zoe Kirkbride
Ben Willett

400 Free
Annie O’Donnell
Joe Watt

800 Free
Serena Iheagwaram
Stewart Leanord

1500 Free

Camilla Hattersley
Duncan Mckinney

Open Water

Mark Deans

200 Breast
Gianna Ajmone
Conor Massey

200 Back
Serena Iheagwaram
David Blair

200 Fly
Katie Shanahan
Christopher Perrett

400 I.M.
Katie Shanahan
Christopher Perrett

Coaches Awards

Worst Jokes – Ross McCafferty

Happiest – Grant Gould

Favourite Coach – Lewis Smith

Sportsmanship

Serena Iheagwaram    
Louis Lawlor

Swimmer Of The Year

Camilla Hattersley
Ryan Brown

Rebecca Cooke Trophy

Ross McCafferty

Kay MacLean Trophy For Volunteer Of The Year

Stewart Beatt

  • DSC03146
  • DSC03149
  • DSC03154
  • DSC03158
  • DSC03161
  • DSC03165
  • DSC03169
  • DSC03173
  • DSC03178
  • DSC03180
  • DSC03185
  • DSC03189
  • DSC03192
  • DSC03197
  • DSC03200
  • DSC03205
  • DSC03208
  • DSC03213
  • DSC03217
  • DSC03224
  • DSC03226
  • DSC03230
  • DSC03233
  • DSC03237
  • DSC03241
  • DSC03245
  • DSC03249
  • DSC03254
  • DSC03258
  • DSC03261
  • DSC03266
  • DSC03269
  • DSC03273
  • DSC03278
  • DSC03282
  • DSC03285
  • DSC03289
  • DSC03294
  • DSC03298
  • DSC03302
  • DSC03305
  • DSC03309
  • DSC03314
  • DSC03318
  • DSC03321
  • DSC03325
  • DSC03328
  • DSC03330
  • DSC03331
  • booth
  • booth