Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Details of  all the award winners are below, if you want to get copies of the official photographs, please contact Linda Walsh or any committee member.

 

 

EXCELLENCE

  GIRLS BOYS
10 & UNDER RACHAEL CLARK/ MARK DEANS
  KIRSTIN MCKINLEY
11/12 SARAH MacLEAN GLENN MCINTOSH
13/14 FIONA O’PREY NO AWARD
15 & OVER LORNA SMITH MICHAEL JAMIESON
 

IMPROVEMENT


GIRLS BOYS
10 & UNDER SUZANNE CARR MARTIN DOUGLAS
11/12 MEGAN DONNELLY GEORGE ELDER
13/14 CARA PURDIE JACK WALKER
15 & OVER SOPHIE DORRIAN MICHAEL JAMIESON
 

NO 1 ENCOURAGEMENT

GORBALS TOLLCROSS WEST
SCOTT DEANS RUTH DONALD HELEN SIMPSON
SIAN TAYLOR ALANA HOUSTON MARTIN CULLEN
ANDREW MCDONALD GEORGINA COYLE ALISTAIR BROWN
YONG-CHIN BRESLIN DANIELLE LAWSON SHANNON CULLEN
YONG-SONN BRESLIN KIERAN IZZETT
RHONA STEWART RUARIDH GIBSON



NO 2 ENCOURAGEMENT

WEST EAST
CHRIS FORD JANE MATHIESON
ROSS CAMPBELL IAN PHILLIPS
NATASHA KONDRASHOVA NICO KILCULLEN
AMY CARNEGIE ZOE SCOTT
AMY MCLELLAN

   
NO 3 ENCOURAGEMENT  
EAST WEST
ALAN STUART MARC AUSTIN
EMMA GRAY JACK AUSTIN
LAURA MILLER COLIN CAMPBELL
LAUREN IZZETT CONAL KIDDIE
DEAN STEVENSON RORY SHIRLEY
GILLIAN ROSS CARA TOSH
   
NO 4 ENCOURAGEMENT  
SPRINGBURN SENIOR
ANDREW LOW HANNAH TERRANCE
GRANT ROBERTSON CRAIG HACKETT
KAREN JEFFREY

LAUREN DEANS

MICHAEL LOW

RACHEL ANDERSON




NO 5 ENCOURAGEMENT  
NAT DEV EAST NAT DEV WEST
GAVIN CAMERON ETHAN SLOAN-DENNISON
YASMINE SARAY

GRANT MCPHERSON

STACEY HENDERSON

GRANT GOULD

CHELSEA KENNY

     
EVENTS    
  GIRLS BOYS
200 FREE MEGAN DONNELLY JAMIE MCKINLEY
400 FREE MEGAN DONNELLY JACK HARRIS
800 FREE ABIGAIL MCLELLAN SHAUN FALCONER
1500 FREE RUTH MACLEAN GLENN MCINTOSH
200 BREAST MEGAN DONNELLY DAVID PHILLIPS
200 BACK SARAH MACLEAN GEORGE ELDER
200 FLY ABIGAIL MCLELLAN AATIF ALHIATLY
400 I.M. STEPHANIE CARR ROSS MACKAY
     
MASTER IMPROVER OF THE YEAR TONY DEANS
     
MASTER SWIMMER OF THE YEAR IRENE ALLAN
     
SPORTSMANSHIP MICHELLE BRYCE
     
SWIMMER OF THE YEAR REBECCA COOKE

{imggallery 5}