Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn
Time Trials  29-Jun-19 SC Meters
City of Glasgow Swim Team [WCGX]                        
 
Mixed  Open 50 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team             
===============================================================================
    Daisy Blair               11 WCGX                38.22S F      
    Jake Holmes               12 WCGX                39.19S F      
    Callum McLaughlin         12 WCGX                39.40S F      
    Eve Weinberg              13 WCGX                40.21S F      
    Tristan Robin             11 WCGX                41.13S F      
    Cianna Smith              10 WCGX                41.59S F      
    Yingkang Lian             13 WCGX                42.21S F      
    Chloe Mason               12 WCGX                43.70S F      
    Ben Turner                11 WCGX                47.31S F      
    Bradley Gaughan           13 WCGX                48.94S F      
    Yara Enslein Timmerman    11 WCGX                49.88S F      
    Holly Jordan              11 WCGX                50.01S F      
    Isobel Hogan              10 WCGX                50.38S F      
    Olivia Caldwell           10 WCGX                51.65S F      
    Ciaran Brown              10 WCGX                52.70S F      
    Lawa Rahim                12 WCGX                54.33S F      
    Rosa Weinberg             10 WCGX                56.70S F      
    Eve Kernweiss             10 WCGX                57.83S F      
    Caitlin Morton             9 WCGX                58.09S F      
    Evie Cartwright            9 WCGX                58.34S F      
    Caroline Pugliese         10 WCGX              1:00.70S F      
 
Mixed  Open 50 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
    Callum McLaughlin         12 WCGX                35.16S F      
    Coco Croxford             10 WCGX                35.27S F      
    Oliver Cartwright         13 WCGX                39.28S F      
    Ruairidh Dickson          12 WCGX                39.34S F      
    Grace Hamilton            13 WCGX                39.57S F      
    Vincent Regan             12 WCGX                39.60S F      
    Daisy Blair               11 WCGX                40.25S F      
    Marcus Blake              11 WCGX                40.84S F      
    Madeleine Paterson        10 WCGX                41.81S F      
    Ryley O'Shea              11 WCGX                42.65S F      
    Chloe Mason               12 WCGX                43.00S F      
    Eve Weinberg              13 WCGX                43.88S F      
    Joe Carty                 10 WCGX                46.07S F      
    Yingkang Lian             13 WCGX                46.20S F      
    Oscar Moogan-Sharratt     13 WCGX                46.53S F      
    Michael Winship           12 WCGX                48.01S F      
    Anna Phillips             10 WCGX                52.93S F      
    Martin Ferrie             10 WCGX                53.02S F      
    Blaire Duncan             10 WCGX                53.32S F      
    Nicky Chen                13 WCGX                54.20S F      
    Jessica Taylor            10 WCGX                54.81S F      
    Martha Johnson            11 WCGX                55.01S F      
    Lily Li                   10 WCGX                55.70S F      
    Bradley Gaughan           13 WCGX                55.77S F      
    Jack Robinson              9 WCGX                58.56S F      
 
Mixed  Open 100 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
    David Landman             12 WCGX              1:25.52S F      
    Ryley O'Shea              11 WCGX              1:25.69S F      
    Lucy Robinson             12 WCGX              1:27.09S F      
    Daniel Martin             12 WCGX              1:27.96S F      
    Ellen Phillips            12 WCGX              1:28.32S F      
    Iris Barr                 11 WCGX              1:30.33S F      
    Tristan Robin             11 WCGX              1:32.47S F      
    Grace Hamilton            13 WCGX              1:34.06S F      
    Yingkang Lian             13 WCGX              1:34.75S F      
    Nicola Dry                11 WCGX              1:34.99S F      
    Lucy Gunn                 13 WCGX              1:36.53S F      
    Emma Deans                12 WCGX              1:36.71S F      
    Olivia Broom              10 WCGX              1:39.57S F      
    Arran Dunn                12 WCGX              1:40.01S F      
    Oscar Moogan-Sharratt     13 WCGX              1:40.47S F      
    Joe Carty                 10 WCGX              1:41.00S F      
    Callum Blair              12 WCGX              1:44.37S F      
    Jessica Taylor            10 WCGX              1:44.57S F      
    Bradley Gaughan           13 WCGX              1:45.38S F      
    Brodie McAnkrah           10 WCGX              1:48.44S F      
    Holly Jordan              11 WCGX              1:51.40S F      
    Yara Enslein Timmerman    11 WCGX              2:01.14S F      
    Isobel Hogan              10 WCGX              2:02.02S F      
    Ella Cunningham            9 WCGX              2:04.44S F      
    Rosa Weinberg             10 WCGX              2:06.28S F      
 
Mixed  Open 100 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
    Coco Croxford             10 WCGX              1:25.64S F      
    Tristan Robin             11 WCGX              1:27.45S F      
    Grace Hamilton            13 WCGX              1:35.32S F      
    Chloe Mason               12 WCGX              1:42.12S F      
    Zara Dunn                 10 WCGX              1:42.38S F      
    Ellen Phillips            12 WCGX              1:46.45S F      
 
Mixed  Open 200 IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
    Peter Stark               12 WCGX              2:52.09S F      
    Callum McLaughlin         12 WCGX              2:52.33S F      
    Oliver Cartwright         13 WCGX              2:55.57S F      
    Madeleine Paterson        10 WCGX              3:11.21S F      
    Cianna Smith              10 WCGX              3:18.08S F      
    Emma Deans                12 WCGX              3:20.18S F      
    Iris Barr                 11 WCGX              3:21.52S F      
    Lucy Gunn                 13 WCGX              3:31.72S F      
    Arran Dunn                12 WCGX              3:36.45S F      
    Callum Blair              12 WCGX              3:41.21S F      
    Jake Holmes               12 WCGX              3:52.94S F      
 
Mixed  Open 50 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
    Peter Stark               12 WCGX                41.56S F      
    Marcus Blake              11 WCGX                43.44S F      
    Hannah Whymark            14 WCGX                43.95S F      
    Daisy Blair               11 WCGX                46.01S F      
    Ben Grant                 13 WCGX                46.20S F      
    Oliver Cartwright         13 WCGX                47.14S F      
    Cianna Smith              10 WCGX                47.64S F      
    Ryley O'Shea              11 WCGX                49.81S F      
    Chloe Mason               12 WCGX                51.31S F      
    Yara Enslein Timmerman    11 WCGX                51.94S F      
    Ciaran Brown              10 WCGX                57.09S F      
    Blaire Duncan             10 WCGX                57.50S F      
    Illiya Kakooei            11 WCGX                58.26S F      
    Isobel Hogan              10 WCGX              1:00.19S F      
    Lawa Rahim                12 WCGX              1:01.94S F      
    Eve Kernweiss             10 WCGX              1:02.28S F      
    Rosa Weinberg             10 WCGX              1:05.34S F      
    Caroline Pugliese         10 WCGX              1:06.37S F      
    Sawindi Gunawickrama      10 WCGX              1:09.26S F      
    Evie Cartwright            9 WCGX              1:11.75S F      
    Caitlin Morton             9 WCGX              1:19.26S F      
 
Mixed  Open 100 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
    Jake Holmes               12 WCGX              1:30.34S F      
    Coco Croxford             10 WCGX              1:37.83S F      
    Hannah Whymark            14 WCGX              1:38.00S F      
    Lucy Robinson             12 WCGX              1:38.09S F      
    Vincent Regan             12 WCGX              1:40.02S F      
    Emma Deans                12 WCGX              1:40.09S F      
    Lucy Gunn                 13 WCGX              1:50.57S F      
    Iris Barr                 11 WCGX              1:50.88S F      
    Yingkang Lian             13 WCGX              1:51.44S F      
    Callum Blair              12 WCGX              1:54.00S F      
    Anna Phillips             10 WCGX              1:54.21S F      
    Olivia Broom              10 WCGX              1:56.40S F      
    Martha Johnson            11 WCGX              1:58.90S F      
    Morrin Greenbank          11 WCGX              1:59.47S F      
    Bradley Gaughan           13 WCGX              1:59.78S F      
    Brodie McAnkrah           10 WCGX              2:03.01S F      
    Zara Dunn                 10 WCGX              2:14.51S F      
    Abbie McMillan            10 WCGX              2:16.45S F      
    Olivia Caldwell           10 WCGX              2:24.09S F      
    Niamh Scott               10 WCGX              2:24.40S F      
 
Mixed  Open 50 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
    David Landman             12 WCGX                31.38S F      
    Vincent Regan             12 WCGX                31.39S F      
    Callum McLaughlin         12 WCGX                32.08S F      
    Hannah Whymark            14 WCGX                32.69S F      
    Peter Stark               12 WCGX                32.96S F      
    Yingkang Lian             13 WCGX                33.14S F      
    Oliver Cartwright         13 WCGX                33.45S F      
    Lucy Robinson             12 WCGX                33.98S F      
    Marcus Blake              11 WCGX                34.01S F      
    Daisy Blair               11 WCGX                34.03S F      
    Anna Phillips             10 WCGX                35.95S F      
    Eve Weinberg              13 WCGX                36.07S F      
    Ellen Phillips            12 WCGX                36.41S F      
    Bradley Gaughan           13 WCGX                36.71S F      
    Tristan Robin             11 WCGX                37.46S F      
    Nicola Dry                11 WCGX                39.08S F      
    Ben Grant                 13 WCGX                39.90S F      
    Ben Turner                11 WCGX                43.27S F      
    Ciaran Brown              10 WCGX                45.13S F      
    Scarlett Cunningham       11 WCGX                45.33S F      
    Holly Jordan              11 WCGX                46.02S F      
    Isobel Hogan              10 WCGX                46.68S F      
    Yara Enslein Timmerman    11 WCGX                47.14S F      
    Rosa Weinberg             10 WCGX                48.41S F      
    Lawa Rahim                12 WCGX                49.84S F      
    Sawindi Gunawickrama      10 WCGX                50.39S F      
    Eve Kernweiss             10 WCGX                53.09S F      
    Caitlin Morton             9 WCGX                54.07S F      
    Evie Cartwright            9 WCGX                58.54S F      
    Caroline Pugliese         10 WCGX              1:00.52S F      
 
Mixed  Open 100 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
    David Landman             12 WCGX              1:11.01S F      
    Oliver Cartwright         13 WCGX              1:14.69S F      
    Lucy Robinson             12 WCGX              1:17.06S F      
    Ruairidh Dickson          12 WCGX              1:22.35S F      
    Ryley O'Shea              11 WCGX              1:22.70S F      
    Nicola Dry                11 WCGX              1:25.02S F      
    Cianna Smith              10 WCGX              1:28.20S F      
    Michael Winship           12 WCGX              1:29.74S F      
    Martin Ferrie             10 WCGX              1:32.37S F      
    Nicky Chen                13 WCGX              1:36.64S F      
    Jack Robinson              9 WCGX              1:37.62S F      
    Lily Li                   10 WCGX              1:38.50S F      
    Ella Cunningham            9 WCGX              1:42.95S F      
    Holly Jordan              11 WCGX              1:44.75S F      
 
Mixed  Open 100 IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
    Callum McLaughlin         12 WCGX              1:22.06S F      
    Peter Stark               12 WCGX              1:22.40S F      
    Marcus Blake              11 WCGX              1:26.13S F      
    Oliver Cartwright         13 WCGX              1:26.22S F      
    Hannah Whymark            14 WCGX              1:26.28S F      
    Lucy Robinson             12 WCGX              1:29.45S F      
    Madeleine Paterson        10 WCGX              1:29.57S F      
    Daisy Blair               11 WCGX              1:30.21S F      
    Eve Weinberg              13 WCGX              1:33.33S F      
    Ellen Phillips            12 WCGX              1:33.63S F      
    Cianna Smith              10 WCGX              1:34.19S F      
    Oscar Moogan-Sharratt     13 WCGX              1:34.50S F      
    Grace Hamilton            13 WCGX              1:35.03S F      
    Nicola Dry                11 WCGX              1:35.33S F      
    Ben Grant                 13 WCGX              1:36.81S F      
    Joe Carty                 10 WCGX              1:37.47S F      
    Yingkang Lian             13 WCGX              1:38.78S F      
    Olivia Broom              10 WCGX              1:44.75S F      
    Michael Winship           12 WCGX              1:45.58S F      
    Morrin Greenbank          11 WCGX              1:45.87S F      
    Jessica Taylor            10 WCGX              1:48.18S F      
    Martin Ferrie             10 WCGX              1:48.62S F      
    Jack Robinson              9 WCGX              1:50.76S F      
    Anna Phillips             10 WCGX              1:51.13S F      
    Martha Johnson            11 WCGX              1:51.47S F      
    Bradley Gaughan           13 WCGX              1:51.64S F      
    Zara Dunn                 10 WCGX              1:51.76S F      
    Lily Li                   10 WCGX              1:54.43S F      
    Ciaran Brown              10 WCGX              1:55.39S F      
    Yara Enslein Timmerman    11 WCGX              1:55.65S F      
    Isobel Hogan              10 WCGX              1:56.01S F      
    Abbie McMillan            10 WCGX              1:56.69S F      
    Scarlett Cunningham       11 WCGX              1:57.03S F      
    Blaire Duncan             10 WCGX              1:58.63S F      
    Niamh Scott               10 WCGX              2:04.76S F      
    Nicky Chen                13 WCGX              2:07.25S F      
    Rosa Weinberg             10 WCGX              2:07.50S F      
    Olivia Caldwell           10 WCGX              2:08.69S F      
    Eve Kernweiss             10 WCGX              2:16.25S F      
    Evie Cartwright            9 WCGX              2:20.39S F      
    Caroline Pugliese         10 WCGX              2:21.50S F