Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon-Fri 10-2pm 
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

button website sign up

button join our club

button club shop

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn
Time Trials  03-Feb-18 SC Meters                        

Mixed  Open 25 Free
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team             
=======================================================
Anna Phillips              8 WCGX           19.51S F      
Ava McLeod                 8 WCGX           21.31S F      
Lana Al-Mufti              9 WCGX           22.58S F      
Lily Gourlay              10 WCGX           23.13S F      
Ekavira Singh              7 WCGX           23.63S F      
Holly Jordan              10 WCGX           24.00S F      
Morrin Greenbank           9 WCGX           24.33S F      
Mariam Hanif               9 WCGX           25.65S F      
 
Mixed  Open 50 Fly
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Kyle Gemmell              13 WCGX           35.65S F      
Ben Willett               15 WCGX           36.21S F      
Lucy McCluskey            14 WCGX           37.50S F      
Remi Muirhead             12 WCGX           37.81S F      
Sophie Pickett            13 WCGX           39.32S F      
Ruby Small                12 WCGX           40.37S F      
Zoe Gibson                14 WCGX           40.89S F      
Leah MacDonald            14 WCGX           40.94S F      
Layli Phillips            11 WCGX           41.65S F      
Rosie Murrison            12 WCGX           42.39S F      
Emma McAulay              11 WCGX           42.52S F      
Rosie Liston              10 WCGX           43.03S F      
Jessica Cooney            13 WCGX           43.40S F      
Fraser Harrow             11 WCGX           44.20S F      
Cara Gumbrell             10 WCGX           48.51S F      
Toby Cameron-Sproull      12 WCGX           48.66S F      
Hannah Whymark            13 WCGX           49.07S F      
Ellie Fraser              13 WCGX           49.22S F      
Daniel Hendry              8 WCGX           49.37S F      
Emer McKenzie             12 WCGX           49.52S F      
Oscar Moogan-Sharatt      11 WCGX           50.01S F      
Hetty McLeod              10 WCGX           50.39S F      
Daisy Blair               10 WCGX           50.56S F      
Iris Barr                 10 WCGX           51.28S F      
Sanjanna Gunawickrama     10 WCGX           51.52S F      
Tristan Robin              9 WCGX           52.19S F      
Mary McGibbon             12 WCGX           54.50S F      
Callum McLaughlin         11 WCGX           54.63S F      
Chloe Mason               11 WCGX           54.64S F      
Lily Gourlay              10 WCGX           54.71S F      
Campbell McLean           10 WCGX           55.01S F      
Thea Glen                 10 WCGX           55.08S F      
Alix Beattie              11 WCGX           55.59S F      
Laura Gray                10 WCGX           57.52S F      
Evie McAulay               8 WCGX         1:00.72S F      
Anna Campbell              9 WCGX         1:00.78S F      
Lena McBride               8 WCGX         1:01.09S F      
Hazel O'Donoghue          11 WCGX         1:01.51S F      
Amalie McCusker           10 WCGX         1:01.95S F      
Islay Russell             10 WCGX         1:02.57S F      
Jessica Taylor             9 WCGX         1:02.81S F      
Lily Mappin                9 WCGX         1:03.06S F      
Carys Evans               10 WCGX         1:04.65S F      
Aneesa Phillips            9 WCGX         1:05.75S F      
Charlie Windows           10 WCGX         1:05.81S F      
Olivia Broom               9 WCGX         1:06.77S F      
Martin Ferrie              8 WCGX         1:07.01S F      
Lily Li                    8 WCGX         1:07.26S F      
Callum Blair              11 WCGX         1:07.69S F      
Anna Campbell              8 WCGX         1:09.02S F      
Zoe Drysdale               9 WCGX         1:12.44S F      
Martha Johnson            10 WCGX         1:16.81S F      
Sawindi Gunawickrama       9 WCGX         1:20.28S F      
 
Mixed  Open 200 IM
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Ben Willett               15 WCGX         2:55.39S F      
Lucy McCluskey            14 WCGX         3:00.08S F      
Leah MacDonald            14 WCGX         3:01.53S F      
Rosie Murrison            12 WCGX         3:05.90S F      
Ruby Small                12 WCGX         3:07.95S F      
Zoe Gibson                14 WCGX         3:11.26S F      
Layli Phillips            11 WCGX         3:21.00S F      
Chrissie Francis          11 WCGX         3:22.34S F      
Emma Dry                  11 WCGX         3:26.39S F      
Alisha Brand              12 WCGX         3:27.51S F      
Jessica Cooney            13 WCGX         3:29.34S F      
Ellie Fraser              13 WCGX         3:29.53S F      
Lucy Robinson             11 WCGX         3:29.76S F      
Eve Weinberg              12 WCGX         3:29.88S F      
Oliver Cartwright         12 WCGX         3:32.44S F      
Ethan Lamb                11 WCGX         3:34.82S F      
Noah Black                11 WCGX         3:35.44S F      
Emily Lawns               11 WCGX         3:36.45S F      
Carys Mooney              10 WCGX         3:36.48S F      
Ellen Phillips            10 WCGX         3:36.58S F      
Emer McKenzie             12 WCGX         3:36.90S F      
Luke MacDonald            13 WCGX         3:38.39S F      
Marcus Blake              10 WCGX         3:38.58S F      
Ryley O'Shea               9 WCGX         3:39.16S F      
Chloe Campbell            14 WCGX         3:42.35S F      
Amy Ross                  13 WCGX         3:42.96S F      
Miguel Fonseca            11 WCGX         3:43.07S F      
Anna Hamilton             11 WCGX         3:45.07S F      
Libby Conaghan            13 WCGX         3:47.53S F      
Anna Campbell              9 WCGX         4:54.46S F      
 
Mixed  Open 100 IM
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Amelia Welsh              12 WCGX         1:38.47S F      
Fraser Harrow             11 WCGX         1:40.09S F      
Rosie Liston              10 WCGX         1:41.89S F      
Hannah Whymark            13 WCGX         1:43.13S F      
Freya Game                14 WCGX         1:43.50S F      
Daisy Blair               10 WCGX         1:43.66S F      
Daniel Hendry              8 WCGX         1:43.69S F      
Callum McLaughlin         11 WCGX         1:47.70S F      
Mary McGibbon             12 WCGX         1:48.59S F      
Hetty McLeod              10 WCGX         1:48.69S F      
Jake Holmes               11 WCGX         1:48.75S F      
Sanjanna Gunawickrama     10 WCGX         1:49.07S F      
Toby Cameron-Sproull      12 WCGX         1:49.76S F      
Campbell McLean           10 WCGX         1:49.76S F      
Tristan Robin              9 WCGX         1:50.08S F      
Nicola Dry                 9 WCGX         1:50.96S F      
Thea Glen                 10 WCGX         1:51.02S F      
Chloe Mason               11 WCGX         1:51.26S F      
Iris Barr                 10 WCGX         1:51.38S F      
Alix Beattie              11 WCGX         1:51.84S F      
Adam Winter               10 WCGX         1:52.87S F      
Amalie McCusker           10 WCGX         1:53.45S F      
Oscar Moogan-Sharatt      11 WCGX         1:54.93S F      
Cara Gumbrell             10 WCGX         1:55.95S F      
Hazel O'Donoghue          11 WCGX         1:56.94S F      
Lily Gourlay              10 WCGX         1:58.39S F      
Cianna Smith               9 WCGX         1:59.31S F      
Abudi Heshmat             11 WCGX         2:00.08S F      
Islay Russell             10 WCGX         2:00.50S F      
Murdo Lindsay             11 WCGX         2:00.57S F      
Grace McBride             10 WCGX         2:00.57S F      
Amy Dines                 10 WCGX         2:00.69S F      
Jessica Taylor             9 WCGX         2:01.96S F      
Laura Gray                10 WCGX         2:02.08S F      
Lily Mappin                9 WCGX         2:02.27S F      
Mary McBride              12 WCGX         2:02.59S F      
Evie McAulay               8 WCGX         2:03.22S F      
Anna Phillips              8 WCGX         2:03.22S F      
Carys Evans               10 WCGX         2:06.64S F      
Aneesa Phillips            9 WCGX         2:08.52S F      
Jack Robinson              7 WCGX         2:09.62S F      
Rose Gourlay               7 WCGX         2:10.41S F      
Mairi Feguson             12 WCGX         2:10.59S F      
Martin Ferrie              8 WCGX         2:11.22S F      
Charlie Windows           10 WCGX         2:12.47S F      
Anna Campbell              8 WCGX         2:12.75S F      
Lily Li                    8 WCGX         2:12.82S F      
Bobby Sewell               9 WCGX         2:12.95S F      
Ava McLeod                 8 WCGX         2:14.26S F      
Martha Johnson            10 WCGX         2:18.01S F      
Morrin Greenbank           9 WCGX         2:19.01S F      
Olivia Broom               9 WCGX         2:20.27S F      
Holly Jordan              10 WCGX         2:23.84S F      
Lena McBride               8 WCGX         2:25.69S F      
Sawindi Gunawickrama       9 WCGX         2:31.91S F      
Mariam Hanif               9 WCGX         2:43.88S F      
 
Mixed  Open 100 Free
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Ben Willett               15 WCGX         1:09.83S F      
Remi Muirhead             12 WCGX         1:11.58S F      
Sophie Pickett            13 WCGX         1:12.00S F      
Kyle Gemmell              13 WCGX         1:13.51S F      
Lucy McCluskey            14 WCGX         1:13.71S F      
Leah MacDonald            14 WCGX         1:13.95S F      
Rosie Murrison            12 WCGX         1:15.76S F      
Zoe Gibson                14 WCGX         1:19.78S F      
Ruby Small                12 WCGX         1:19.88S F      
Chrissie Francis          11 WCGX         1:19.94S F      
Zara Blair                13 WCGX         1:20.01S F      
Jessica Cooney            13 WCGX         1:21.97S F      
Emma Dry                  11 WCGX         1:23.25S F      
Emma McAulay              11 WCGX         1:23.51S F      
Hannah Whymark            13 WCGX         1:24.50S F      
Rosie Liston              10 WCGX         1:24.51S F      
Eve Weinberg              12 WCGX         1:25.20S F      
Luke MacDonald            13 WCGX         1:26.53S F      
Emer McKenzie             12 WCGX         1:27.18S F      
Carys Mooney              10 WCGX         1:27.69S F      
Fraser Harrow             11 WCGX         1:27.89S F      
Marcus Blake              10 WCGX         1:28.03S F      
Libby Conaghan            13 WCGX         1:28.13S F      
Alisha Brand              12 WCGX         1:28.31S F      
Lucy Robinson             11 WCGX         1:28.65S F      
Ellie Fraser              13 WCGX         1:29.51S F      
Ethan Lamb                11 WCGX         1:30.13S F      
Freya Game                14 WCGX         1:30.40S F      
Oliver Cartwright         12 WCGX         1:30.95S F      
Noah Black                11 WCGX         1:31.08S F      
Amelia Welsh              12 WCGX         1:31.13S F      
Ellen Phillips            10 WCGX         1:31.32S F      
Anna Hamilton             11 WCGX         1:31.39S F      
Miguel Fonseca            11 WCGX         1:31.72S F      
Daniel Hendry              8 WCGX         1:31.90S F      
Emily Lawns               11 WCGX         1:32.02S F      
Chloe Campbell            14 WCGX         1:32.03S F      
Amy Ross                  13 WCGX         1:32.45S F      
Jake Jarvie               10 WCGX         1:33.91S F      
Ryley O'Shea               9 WCGX         1:34.37S F      
Campbell McLean           10 WCGX         1:34.87S F      
Daisy Blair               10 WCGX         1:35.15S F      
Abudi Heshmat             11 WCGX         1:35.22S F      
Hetty McLeod              10 WCGX         1:35.95S F      
Reuben McGoldrick         13 WCGX         1:36.52S F      
Callum McLaughlin         11 WCGX         1:37.69S F      
Tristan Robin              9 WCGX         1:38.01S F      
Nicola Dry                 9 WCGX         1:38.35S F      
Adam Winter               10 WCGX         1:38.45S F      
Toby Cameron-Sproull      12 WCGX         1:38.59S F      
Thea Glen                 10 WCGX         1:39.16S F      
Sanjanna Gunawickrama     10 WCGX         1:40.01S F      
Jake Holmes               11 WCGX         1:40.34S F      
Oscar Moogan-Sharatt      11 WCGX         1:40.46S F      
Chloe Mason               11 WCGX         1:40.60S F      
Adam Longman               9 WCGX         1:40.95S F      
Alix Beattie              11 WCGX         1:42.76S F      
Iris Barr                 10 WCGX         1:43.58S F      
Mary McGibbon             12 WCGX         1:43.82S F      
Hazel O'Donoghue          11 WCGX         1:44.83S F      
Amalie McCusker           10 WCGX         1:45.56S F      
Jessica Taylor             9 WCGX         1:46.82S F      
Lily Gourlay              10 WCGX         1:47.32S F      
Grace McBride             10 WCGX         1:47.75S F      
Mary McBride              12 WCGX         1:50.10S F      
Laura Gray                10 WCGX         1:50.33S F      
Cianna Smith               9 WCGX         1:50.78S F      
Martin Ferrie              8 WCGX         1:51.01S F      
Carys Evans               10 WCGX         1:52.70S F      
Regan Kong                11 WCGX         1:53.01S F      
Evie McAulay               8 WCGX         1:54.18S F      
Murdo Lindsay             11 WCGX         1:54.26S F      
Rose Gourlay               7 WCGX         1:54.91S F      
Ava McLeod                 8 WCGX         1:54.96S F      
Mairi Feguson             12 WCGX         1:55.35S F      
Anna Campbell              9 WCGX         1:55.39S F      
Anna Phillips              8 WCGX         1:56.26S F      
Jack Robinson              7 WCGX         1:57.03S F      
Charlie Windows           10 WCGX         1:57.52S F      
Islay Russell             10 WCGX         1:59.44S F      
Callum Blair              11 WCGX         1:59.83S F      
Amy Dines                 10 WCGX         2:00.63S F      
Lily Li                    8 WCGX         2:02.02S F      
Ekavira Singh              7 WCGX         2:03.70S F      
Lana Al-Mufti              9 WCGX         2:05.22S F      
Bobby Sewell               9 WCGX         2:05.90S F      
Olivia Broom               9 WCGX         2:06.27S F      
Anna Campbell              8 WCGX         2:06.31S F      
Morrin Greenbank           9 WCGX         2:08.46S F      
Martha Johnson            10 WCGX         2:14.51S F      
Holly Jordan              10 WCGX         2:15.38S F      
Mariam Hanif               9 WCGX         2:32.94S F      
 
Mixed  Open 50 Back
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Kyle Gemmell              13 WCGX           36.52S F      
Sophie Pickett            13 WCGX           38.64S F      
Lucy McCluskey            14 WCGX           38.77S F      
Remi Muirhead             12 WCGX           38.88S F      
Ruby Small                12 WCGX           39.20S F      
Leah MacDonald            14 WCGX           41.26S F      
Zoe Gibson                14 WCGX           43.07S F      
Zara Blair                13 WCGX           43.89S F      
Emma McAulay              11 WCGX           44.71S F      
Chrissie Francis          11 WCGX           44.96S F      
Ethan Lamb                11 WCGX           46.07S F      
Emma Dry                  11 WCGX           46.15S F      
Oliver Cartwright         12 WCGX           46.19S F      
Libby Conaghan            13 WCGX           46.65S F      
Marcus Blake              10 WCGX           46.66S F      
Alisha Brand              12 WCGX           47.01S F      
Daniel Hendry              8 WCGX           47.03S F      
Campbell McLean           10 WCGX           47.07S F      
Luke MacDonald            13 WCGX           47.08S F      
Daisy Blair               10 WCGX           47.51S F      
Ellen Phillips            10 WCGX           47.58S F      
Emily Lawns               11 WCGX           47.63S F      
Noah Black                11 WCGX           47.64S F      
Eve Weinberg              12 WCGX           47.76S F      
Lucy Robinson             11 WCGX           47.76S F      
Ryley O'Shea               9 WCGX           48.16S F      
Miguel Fonseca            11 WCGX           48.59S F      
Carys Mooney              10 WCGX           49.50S F      
Amelia Welsh              12 WCGX           49.69S F      
Adam Winter               10 WCGX           49.81S F      
Adam Longman               9 WCGX           49.95S F      
Toby Cameron-Sproull      12 WCGX           50.02S F      
Thea Glen                 10 WCGX           50.09S F      
Amy Ross                  13 WCGX           50.15S F      
Chloe Campbell            14 WCGX           50.22S F      
Nicola Dry                 9 WCGX           51.77S F      
Hetty McLeod              10 WCGX           52.40S F      
Freya Game                14 WCGX           52.53S F      
Jake Holmes               11 WCGX           52.58S F      
Callum McLaughlin         11 WCGX           53.03S F      
Reuben McGoldrick         13 WCGX           53.69S F      
Tristan Robin              9 WCGX           54.03S F      
Abudi Heshmat             11 WCGX           54.34S F      
Rose Gourlay               7 WCGX           54.37S F      
Amalie McCusker           10 WCGX           54.46S F      
Iris Barr                 10 WCGX           54.69S F      
Alix Beattie              11 WCGX           55.02S F      
Aneesa Phillips            9 WCGX           55.07S F      
Cara Gumbrell             10 WCGX           55.13S F      
Regan Kong                11 WCGX           55.51S F      
Mairi Feguson             12 WCGX           55.71S F      
Hannah Whymark            13 WCGX           56.21S F      
Jessica Taylor             9 WCGX           56.27S F      
Bobby Sewell               9 WCGX           56.88S F      
Sanjanna Gunawickrama     10 WCGX           56.90S F      
Ava McLeod                 8 WCGX           57.19S F      
Evie McAulay               8 WCGX           57.19S F      
Amy Dines                 10 WCGX           57.83S F      
Chloe Mason               11 WCGX           57.88S F      
Cianna Smith               9 WCGX           58.18S F      
Lily Gourlay              10 WCGX           58.21S F      
Martin Ferrie              8 WCGX           58.75S F      
Grace McBride             10 WCGX           58.78S F      
Jack Robinson              7 WCGX           59.58S F      
Olivia Broom               9 WCGX         1:00.28S F      
Lily Li                    8 WCGX         1:02.20S F      
Laura Gray                10 WCGX         1:02.65S F      
Morrin Greenbank           9 WCGX         1:03.82S F      
Mary McBride              12 WCGX         1:04.01S F      
Ekavira Singh              7 WCGX         1:04.16S F      
Callum Blair              11 WCGX         1:06.56S F      
Holly Jordan              10 WCGX         1:07.76S F      
Zoe Drysdale               9 WCGX         1:08.33S F      
Lana Al-Mufti              9 WCGX         1:09.19S F      
Anna Campbell              9 WCGX         1:10.12S F      
Mariam Hanif               9 WCGX         1:14.44S F      
Sawindi Gunawickrama       9 WCGX         1:16.27S F      

Comments   

# RE: Club Time Trials - 3rd february 2018 - ResultsErin Gourlay 2018-02-12 06:39
Hi the time you have for Lily in the 25 free should be for her sister Rose thanks
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote