Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon-Fri 10-2pm 
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

button website sign up

button join our club

button club shop

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn
Time Trials  09-Dec-17 SC Meters                        

Mixed  Open 25 Fly
=====================================
Name                     Age Team             
=====================================
Daniel Hendry              8 WCGX           20.81S F      
Christopher Black         11 WCGX           21.45S F      
Olivia Eccles             10 WCGX           21.81S F      
Toby Cameron-Sproull      11 WCGX           22.95S F      
Callum McLaughlin         10 WCGX           23.43S F      
Bobby Sewell               9 WCGX           23.46S F      
Oscar Bancroft            11 WCGX           24.13S F      
Eva Fleming               11 WCGX           24.13S F      
Gina Ren                   8 WCGX           24.88S F      
Anna Phillips              8 WCGX           25.21S F      
Grace Hamilton            12 WCGX           25.41S F      
Abudi Al-Mufti            10 WCGX           25.53S F      
Lily Gourlay              10 WCGX           25.63S F      
Islay Russell             10 WCGX           25.70S F      
Amarachi Uwakwe           10 WCGX           25.95S F      
David Landman             10 WCGX           25.96S F      
Laura Gray                10 WCGX           26.14S F      
Sanjanna Gunawickrama     10 WCGX           26.70S F      
Thea Glen                 10 WCGX           26.82S F      
Zoe Drysdale               9 WCGX           26.85S F      
Martin Ferrie              8 WCGX           29.26S F      
Lily Li                    8 WCGX           29.64S F      
Cianna Smith               9 WCGX           30.19S F      
Jack Robinson              7 WCGX           30.78S F      
Regan Kong                11 WCGX           30.91S F      
Morrin Greenbank           9 WCGX           31.13S F      
Holly Jordan              10 WCGX           33.88S F      
Mikhail Vinogradov         8 WCGX           34.00S F      
Khadijah Siraj             9 WCGX           34.07S F      
Sawindi Gunawickrama       9 WCGX           36.40S F      
Miriam Hanif               9 WCGX           36.62S F      
Rose Gourlay               7 WCGX           37.69S F      
 
Mixed  Open 400 Free
=====================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=====================================
Matthew Blair             15 WCGX         4:48.82S F      
Harry Anderson            15 WCGX         4:56.00S F      
Erin McGee                14 WCGX         5:03.19S F      
Anna Cockburn             12 WCGX         5:12.88S F      
Patrick Connor            14 WCGX         5:20.45S F      
Erin Gourlay              13 WCGX         5:22.71S F      
Leah MacDonald            14 WCGX         5:23.58S F      
Christie Burns            13 WCGX         5:25.02S F      
Sophie Pickett            13 WCGX         5:29.83S F      
Jennifer Inglis           13 WCGX         5:30.57S F      
Alexandre Robin           11 WCGX         5:38.38S F      
Kyle Gemmell              13 WCGX         5:40.63S F      
Heidi Ren                 10 WCGX         5:46.35S F      
Emma Connell              12 WCGX         5:51.64S F      
Leona McQueenie           11 WCGX         5:55.21S F      
Sarah Hungerford          14 WCGX         5:56.53S F      
Zara Blair                13 WCGX         5:57.91S F      
 
Mixed  Open 50 Breast
=====================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=====================================
David Blair               14 WCGX           34.96S F      
Tony Anderson             13 WCGX           35.14S F      
Ben Drake                 15 WCGX           40.13S F      
Christie Burns            13 WCGX           43.19S F      
Alexandre Robin           11 WCGX           43.22S F      
Lucy McCluskey            14 WCGX           43.62S F      
Leah MacDonald            14 WCGX           44.14S F      
Zoe Gibson                14 WCGX           44.90S F      
Liya Delaet-Pinder        12 WCGX           45.45S F      
Olivia Cullen             13 WCGX           46.44S F      
Zoe Kirkbride             12 WCGX           46.44S F      
Heidi Ren                 10 WCGX           47.06S F      
Hannah Mason              14 WCGX           47.46S F      
Gail Stewart              13 WCGX           47.93S F      
Yusuf-S Ibrahim           10 WCGX           48.01S F      
Leona McQueenie           11 WCGX           48.26S F      
Yuki Faulds               12 WCGX           48.45S F      
Robert Phillips           12 WCGX           48.51S F      
Thomas Inglis             11 WCGX           48.66S F      
Eleanor Carrie            12 WCGX           49.15S F      
Sarah Hungerford          14 WCGX           49.16S F      
Eklavya Singh             10 WCGX           49.64S F      
Emily Lawns               11 WCGX           50.20S F      
Chrissie Francis          11 WCGX           50.56S F      
Eve Weinberg              12 WCGX           50.62S F      
Jake Holmes               11 WCGX           50.76S F      
Ellie Fraser              13 WCGX           50.90S F      
Eilidh Corfield           12 WCGX           51.19S F      
Zara Blair                13 WCGX           51.47S F      
Peter Stark               11 WCGX           51.64S F      
Carys Mooney              10 WCGX           52.84S F      
Emma Dry                  11 WCGX           53.66S F      
Luke MacDonald            12 WCGX           53.72S F      
Louise Connell            10 WCGX           54.02S F      
Jessica Cooney            13 WCGX           54.45S F      
Olivia Eccles             10 WCGX           55.28S F      
Cianna Smith               9 WCGX           56.15S F      
Melissa Mennie             9 WCGX           56.27S F      
Ryley O'Shea               9 WCGX           56.31S F      
Iris Barr                 10 WCGX           56.38S F      
Regan Kong                11 WCGX           56.46S F      
Sky Buchanan               9 WCGX           56.77S F      
Oliver Cartwright         12 WCGX           56.88S F      
Christopher Black         11 WCGX           57.28S F      
Callum McLaughlin         10 WCGX           57.44S F      
Daniel Hendry              8 WCGX           57.65S F      
Islay Russell             10 WCGX           58.13S F      
Sanjanna Gunawickrama     10 WCGX           58.75S F      
Toby Cameron-Sproull      11 WCGX           59.12S F      
Oscar Bancroft            11 WCGX           59.20S F      
Anna Phillips              8 WCGX         1:00.10S F      
Tristan Robin              9 WCGX         1:00.69S F      
Hazel O'Donoghue          11 WCGX         1:00.90S F      
Thea Glen                 10 WCGX         1:01.51S F      
David Landman             10 WCGX         1:01.88S F      
Hetty McLeod              10 WCGX         1:01.95S F      
Lewis McArthur            11 WCGX         1:02.15S F      
Abudi Al-Mufti            10 WCGX         1:03.15S F      
Amarachi Uwakwe           10 WCGX         1:03.57S F      
Lily Gourlay              10 WCGX         1:03.59S F      
Laura Gray                10 WCGX         1:03.78S F      
Jessica Taylor             9 WCGX         1:05.15S F      
Grace Hamilton            12 WCGX         1:05.90S F      
Bobby Sewell               9 WCGX         1:06.40S F      
Mikhail Vinogradov         8 WCGX         1:06.90S F      
Eva Fleming               11 WCGX         1:07.84S F      
Martha Johnson             9 WCGX         1:07.87S F      
Lily Li                    8 WCGX         1:08.01S F      
Rose Gourlay               7 WCGX         1:08.78S F      
Khadijah Siraj             9 WCGX         1:09.16S F      
Jack Robinson              7 WCGX         1:10.19S F      
Morrin Greenbank           9 WCGX         1:11.47S F      
Gina Ren                   8 WCGX         1:11.63S F      
Martin Ferrie              8 WCGX         1:12.89S F      
Holly Jordan              10 WCGX         1:15.26S F      
Sawindi Gunawickrama       9 WCGX         1:23.27S F      
Miriam Hanif               9 WCGX         1:24.57S F      
Zoe Drysdale               9 WCGX         1:26.03S F      
 
Mixed  Open 200 Breast
=====================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=====================================
Matthew Blair             15 WCGX         2:52.26S F      
Anna Cockburn             12 WCGX         3:16.34S F      
Erin McGee                14 WCGX         3:16.63S F      
Jennifer Inglis           13 WCGX         3:17.70S F      
Emma Connell              12 WCGX         3:29.57S F      
Lucy McCluskey            14 WCGX         3:31.84S F      
Liya Delaet-Pinder        12 WCGX         3:32.95S F      
Zoe Kirkbride             12 WCGX         3:34.39S F      
Kyle Gemmell              13 WCGX         3:36.77S F      
Ruby Small                11 WCGX         3:37.50S F      
Bryce Edgar               14 WCGX         3:37.84S F      
Zara Blair                13 WCGX         3:39.09S F      
Yusuf-S Ibrahim           10 WCGX         3:40.91S F      
Yuki Faulds               12 WCGX         3:42.35S F      
Thomas Inglis             11 WCGX         3:42.53S F      
Olivia Cullen             13 WCGX         3:44.75S F      
Emer McKenzie             12 WCGX         3:46.59S F      
Robert Phillips           12 WCGX         3:48.27S F      
Emily Lawns               11 WCGX         3:49.39S F      
Lucy Robinson             11 WCGX         3:53.83S F      
Nicola Dry                 9 WCGX         3:54.41S F      
Peter Stark               11 WCGX         3:58.13S F      
Carys Mooney              10 WCGX         3:59.33S F      
Ellen Phillips            10 WCGX         4:00.26S F      
Eklavya Singh             10 WCGX         4:03.00S F      
Hannah Whymark            12 WCGX         4:04.32S F      
Ryley O'Shea               9 WCGX         4:05.34S F      
Noah Black                11 WCGX         4:05.38S F      
Eleanor Carrie            12 WCGX         4:05.39S F      
Eilidh Corfield           12 WCGX         4:06.21S F      
Eve Weinberg              12 WCGX         4:06.72S F      
Louise Connell            10 WCGX         4:07.00S F      
Oliver Cartwright         12 WCGX         4:08.39S F      
Ethan Lamb                11 WCGX         4:09.06S F      
Sky Buchanan               9 WCGX         4:10.44S F      
Beth Young                11 WCGX         4:14.46S F      
Rosie Liston              10 WCGX         4:15.27S F      
Melissa Mennie             9 WCGX         4:18.28S F      
Eliot Bancroft            13 WCGX         4:18.37S F      
Amelia Welsh              12 WCGX         4:20.07S F      
 
Mixed  Open 50 Free
=====================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=====================================
Tony Anderson             13 WCGX           27.19S F      
David Blair               14 WCGX           28.25S F      
Ben Drake                 15 WCGX           31.01S F      
Erin McGee                14 WCGX           32.01S F      
Patrick Connor            14 WCGX           32.12S F      
Anna Cockburn             12 WCGX           32.37S F      
Erin Gourlay              13 WCGX           32.46S F      
Christie Burns            13 WCGX           32.83S F      
Olivia Cullen             13 WCGX           33.35S F      
Leah MacDonald            14 WCGX           33.59S F      
Sophie Pickett            13 WCGX           33.77S F      
Jennifer Inglis           13 WCGX           34.28S F      
Lucy McCluskey            14 WCGX           34.51S F      
Zoe Gibson                14 WCGX           34.71S F      
Kyle Gemmell              13 WCGX           34.89S F      
Sarah Hungerford          14 WCGX           35.22S F      
Thomas Inglis             11 WCGX           35.71S F      
Gail Stewart              13 WCGX           35.97S F      
Yuki Faulds               12 WCGX           36.13S F      
Zoe Kirkbride             12 WCGX           36.16S F      
Jessica Cooney            13 WCGX           36.37S F      
Ruby Small                11 WCGX           36.59S F      
Hannah Mason              14 WCGX           36.63S F      
Bryce Edgar               14 WCGX           36.70S F      
Eklavya Singh             10 WCGX           37.53S F      
Robert Phillips           12 WCGX           37.66S F      
Eleanor Carrie            12 WCGX           37.88S F      
Emma Dry                  11 WCGX           38.03S F      
Chrissie Francis          11 WCGX           38.15S F      
Zara Blair                13 WCGX           38.21S F      
Luke MacDonald            12 WCGX           38.76S F      
Eilidh Corfield           12 WCGX           39.34S F      
Noah Black                11 WCGX           39.46S F      
Carys Mooney              10 WCGX           39.63S F      
Ellen Phillips            10 WCGX           39.88S F      
Ellie Fraser              13 WCGX           40.07S F      
Daniel Hendry              8 WCGX           40.15S F      
Rosie Liston              10 WCGX           40.35S F      
Hannah Whymark            12 WCGX           40.40S F      
Abudi Al-Mufti            10 WCGX           40.46S F      
Ethan Lamb                11 WCGX           40.70S F      
Emer McKenzie             12 WCGX           41.03S F      
Lucy Robinson             11 WCGX           41.34S F      
Eliot Bancroft            13 WCGX           41.56S F      
Christopher Black         11 WCGX           42.41S F      
Hetty McLeod              10 WCGX           42.60S F      
Eva Fleming               11 WCGX           43.53S F      
Melissa Mennie             9 WCGX           43.90S F      
Jake Holmes               11 WCGX           44.07S F      
Iris Barr                 10 WCGX           44.12S F      
David Landman             10 WCGX           44.44S F      
Oscar Bancroft            11 WCGX           44.76S F      
Lewis McArthur            11 WCGX           45.08S F      
Tristan Robin              9 WCGX           45.26S F      
Callum McLaughlin         10 WCGX           45.38S F      
Sky Buchanan               9 WCGX           45.57S F      
Grace Hamilton            12 WCGX           45.65S F      
Toby Cameron-Sproull      11 WCGX           45.88S F      
Martha Johnson             9 WCGX           46.03S F      
Nicola Dry                 9 WCGX           46.44S F      
Lily Gourlay              10 WCGX           47.26S F      
Sanjanna Gunawickrama     10 WCGX           47.46S F      
Thea Glen                 10 WCGX           47.95S F      
Olivia Eccles             10 WCGX           48.21S F      
Cianna Smith               9 WCGX           48.26S F      
Hazel O'Donoghue          11 WCGX           48.94S F      
Islay Russell             10 WCGX           49.08S F      
Regan Kong                11 WCGX           49.39S F      
Gina Ren                   8 WCGX           49.95S F      
Jessica Taylor             9 WCGX           50.52S F      
Martin Ferrie              8 WCGX           51.08S F      
Laura Gray                10 WCGX           51.40S F      
Anna Phillips              8 WCGX           51.64S F      
Bobby Sewell               9 WCGX           52.95S F      
Amarachi Uwakwe           10 WCGX           54.09S F      
Lily Li                    8 WCGX           54.34S F      
Rose Gourlay               7 WCGX           54.58S F      
Morrin Greenbank           9 WCGX           54.89S F      
Jack Robinson              7 WCGX           55.44S F      
Holly Jordan              10 WCGX           56.70S F      
Mikhail Vinogradov         8 WCGX           59.45S F      
Sawindi Gunawickrama       9 WCGX         1:02.14S F      
Zoe Drysdale               9 WCGX         1:03.72S F      
Khadijah Siraj             9 WCGX         1:06.09S F      
Miriam Hanif               9 WCGX         1:12.01S F      
 
Mixed  Open 100 Back
=====================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=====================================
David Blair               14 WCGX         1:16.95S F      
Harry Anderson            15 WCGX         1:18.06S F      
Matthew Blair             15 WCGX         1:20.09S F      
Ben Drake                 15 WCGX         1:23.32S F      
Sarah Hungerford          14 WCGX         1:25.89S F      
Heidi Ren                 10 WCGX         1:26.63S F      
Alexandre Robin           11 WCGX         1:27.45S F      
Sophie Pickett            13 WCGX         1:28.82S F      
Ruby Small                11 WCGX         1:29.70S F      
Gail Stewart              13 WCGX         1:30.00S F      
Zoe Gibson                14 WCGX         1:32.58S F      
Yuki Faulds               12 WCGX         1:32.90S F      
Hannah Mason              14 WCGX         1:32.96S F      
Yusuf-S Ibrahim           10 WCGX         1:37.20S F      
Oliver Cartwright         12 WCGX         1:37.35S F      
Zara Blair                13 WCGX         1:37.83S F      
Bryce Edgar               14 WCGX         1:38.20S F      
Chrissie Francis          11 WCGX         1:39.77S F      
Ellen Phillips            10 WCGX         1:40.01S F      
Ryley O'Shea               9 WCGX         1:40.09S F      
Louise Connell            10 WCGX         1:40.14S F      
Emma Dry                  11 WCGX         1:40.52S F      
Ethan Lamb                11 WCGX         1:40.89S F      
Ellie Fraser              13 WCGX         1:42.27S F      
Noah Black                11 WCGX         1:42.70S F      
Carys Mooney              10 WCGX         1:42.81S F      
Eve Weinberg              12 WCGX         1:44.56S F      
Lucy Robinson             11 WCGX         1:44.89S F      
Rosie Liston              10 WCGX         1:46.26S F      
Melissa Mennie             9 WCGX         1:46.40S F      
Luke MacDonald            12 WCGX         1:46.69S F      
Emily Lawns               11 WCGX         1:47.52S F      
Peter Stark               11 WCGX         1:48.39S F      
Sky Buchanan               9 WCGX         1:48.45S F      
Amelia Welsh              12 WCGX         1:51.58S F      
Thea Glen                 10 WCGX         1:54.28S F      
Emer McKenzie             12 WCGX         1:54.58S F      
Eliot Bancroft            13 WCGX         1:56.97S F      
Tristan Robin              9 WCGX         1:58.38S F      
Sanjanna Gunawickrama     10 WCGX         1:59.82S F      
Grace Hamilton            12 WCGX         2:00.20S F      
Nicola Dry                 9 WCGX         2:00.45S F      
Jessica Taylor             9 WCGX         2:02.20S F      
Hannah Whymark            12 WCGX         2:02.51S F      
Lewis McArthur            11 WCGX         2:02.63S F      
Beth Young                11 WCGX         2:08.26S F      
 
Mixed  Open 800 Free
=====================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=====================================
Matthew Blair             15 WCGX        10:26.32S F      
Leah MacDonald            14 WCGX        11:11.34S F