Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon-Fri 10-2pm 
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

button website sign up

button join our club

button club shop

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls Open 100m Freestyle 11 YRS
Girls Open 100m Freestyle 12 YRS
Girls Open 100m Freestyle 13 YRS
Girls Open 100m Freestyle 14 YRS
Boys Open 100m Freestyle 11 YRS
Boys Open 100m Freestyle 12 YRS
Boys Open 100m Freestyle 13 YRS
Boys Open 100m Freestyle 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m Freestyle 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m Freestyle 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m Freestyle 13 YRS
Girls Open 200m Freestyle 14 YRS
Boys Open 200m Freestyle 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m Freestyle 12 YRS
Boys Open 200m Freestyle 13 YRS
Boys Open 200m Freestyle 14 YRS
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 12 YRS
Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 13 YRS
Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 14 YRS
Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 11 YRS
Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 12 YRS
Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 13 YRS
Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 14 YRS
Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 12 YRS
Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 14 YRS
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls Open 100m Butterfly 11 YRS
Girls Open 100m Butterfly 12 YRS
Girls Open 100m Butterfly 13 YRS
Girls Open 100m Butterfly 14 YRS
Boys Open 100m Butterfly 11 YRS
Boys Open 100m Butterfly 12 YRS
Boys Open 100m Butterfly 13 YRS
Boys Open 100m Butterfly 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m Butterfly 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m Butterfly 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m Butterfly 13 YRS
Boys Open 200m Butterfly 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m Butterfly 12 YRS
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls Open 100m Backstroke 11 YRS
Girls Open 100m Backstroke 12 YRS
Girls Open 100m Backstroke 13 YRS
Girls Open 100m Backstroke 14 YRS
Boys Open 100m Backstroke 11 YRS
Boys Open 100m Backstroke 12 YRS
Boys Open 100m Backstroke 13 YRS
Boys Open 100m Backstroke 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m Backstroke 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m Backstroke 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m Backstroke 13 YRS
Girls Open 200m Backstroke 14 YRS
Boys Open 200m Backstroke 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m Backstroke 12 YRS
Boys Open 200m Backstroke 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m IM 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m IM 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m IM 13 YRS
Girls Open 200m IM 14 YRS
Boys Open 200m IM 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m IM 12 YRS
Boys Open 200m IM 13 YRS
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 09 YRS/UNDER

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Rachael CLARK (95) 36.58
3. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 37.65
4. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 37.84
5. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 38.23
7. Nicole M BOND (95) 39.09
9. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 40.11

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. Georgina E SELLYN (94) 37.22
8. Laura MILLER (94) 40.21

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
4. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 37.77
7. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 38.83

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Freestyle 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 1:11.25
6. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 1:16.69

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Freestyle 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 1:10.97
4. Shona M BLACK (93) 1:11.20
7. Heather MILLER (92) 1:14.13
11. Chelsea KENNY (92) 1:16.90

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Freestyle 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. Rebecca L CLOW (92) 1:18.91
6. Margaret E COYLE (91) 1:20.48

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Freestyle 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Megan E SYDENHAM (90) 1:07.12
4. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 1:13.76

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Freestyle 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Jack HARRIS (93) 1:08.52
2. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 1:08.60
3. George ELDER (94) 1:10.95
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 1:12.70

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Freestyle 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:07.51
6. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 1:11.42
12. Alan R STUART (92) 1:23.41

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Freestyle 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 1:08.08

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Freestyle 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. David J PHILLIPS (90) 1:04.77

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Freestyle 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Megan L DONNELLY (94) 2:30.62

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Freestyle 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
4. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 2:31.66
6. Stephanie A CARR (92) 2:37.51
7. Heather MILLER (92) 2:39.34
10. Chelsea KENNY (92) 2:44.66
12. Emma J QUEARNS (92) 2:50.68

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Freestyle 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 2:22.04

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Freestyle 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Sophie G DORRIAN (90) 2:26.66
4. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 2:47.58
7. Kirsten MCCARRON (90) 2:51.76

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Freestyle 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Jack HARRIS (93) 2:24.49
2. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 2:27.42
3. George ELDER (94) 2:28.47
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 2:33.42
6. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 2:45.56

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Freestyle 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 2:19.64
3. Ross T MACKAY (92) 2:20.00
5. Graeme SPALDING (93) 2:27.35
7. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 2:38.41
12. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 3:02.76

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Freestyle 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 2:24.75

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Freestyle 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Vasili GORDEYEV (90) 2:17.95
5. David J PHILLIPS (90) 2:25.23

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 49.00
2. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 49.09
3. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 49.20
4. Rachael CLARK (95) 49.28
7. Nicole M BOND (95) 51.85
11. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 54.42

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Georgina E SELLYN (94) 43.75
7. Laura MILLER (94) 51.11

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 49.30
10. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 57.57

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Shona M BLACK (93) 1:30.30
4. Heather MILLER (92) 1:35.99
6. Stephanie A CARR (92) 1:36.52
10. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 1:39.31
13. Emma J QUEARNS (92) 1:40.25
17. Jennifer GIBSON (93) 1:45.41
22. Chelsea KENNY (92) 1:49.34

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 1:29.79
Margaret E COYLE (91) DIS T 3L.

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Sophie G DORRIAN (90) 1:24.13
3. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 1:34.74
6. Kirsten MCCARRON (90) 1:41.00

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 1:38.33
6. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 1:53.25

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:32.12
3. Graeme SPALDING (93) 1:33.85
8. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 1:38.79
14. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 1:47.29

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Vasili GORDEYEV (90) 1:19.52
4. David J PHILLIPS (90) 1:27.11

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Megan L DONNELLY (94) 3:25.06
9. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 3:36.14

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Shona M BLACK (93) 3:14.94
4. Stephanie A CARR (92) 3:19.78
5. Heather MILLER (92) 3:20.35
11. Emma J QUEARNS (92) 3:28.43
12. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 3:28.65
15. Chelsea KENNY (92) 3:43.72

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
Cheryl M BOND (91) DIS ST 0L.

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Sophie G DORRIAN (90) 3:02.48
4. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 3:22.28

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 3:24.01
4. George ELDER (94) 3:27.45

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 3:15.74
4. Graeme SPALDING (93) 3:18.40
9. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 3:29.92
12. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 3:35.77

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. David J PHILLIPS (90) 3:06.48

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Rachael CLARK (95) 38.35
3. Nicole M BOND (95) 41.19
5. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 41.99
6. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 42.33
7. Cara J TOSH (95) 43.61
9. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 45.23
11. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 48.60

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
13. Laura MILLER (94) 52.31

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
4. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 45.57
7. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 47.16

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Butterfly 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 1:23.79
5. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 1:38.53

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Butterfly 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Shona M BLACK (93) 1:19.57
4. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 1:22.35
5. Stephanie A CARR (92) 1:24.52
9. Chelsea KENNY (92) 1:32.37
11. Heather MILLER (92) 1:40.12

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Butterfly 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 1:11.00
3. Margaret E COYLE (91) 1:31.84
4. Rebecca L CLOW (92) 1:37.01

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Butterfly 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 1:36.15

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Butterfly 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. George ELDER (94) 1:23.52
3. Jack HARRIS (93) 1:28.57
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 1:34.77

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Butterfly 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:16.33
2. Graeme SPALDING (93) 1:16.70
9. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 1:46.66
11. Alan R STUART (92) 2:18.68

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Butterfly 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 1:18.01

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Butterfly 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
4. David J PHILLIPS (90) 1:20.49

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Butterfly 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 2:59.01

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Butterfly 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Sarah MACLEAN (92) 2:38.97
3. Shona M BLACK (93) 3:00.02
4. Stephanie A CARR (92) 3:01.49
6. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 3:08.68
8. Heather MILLER (92) 3:35.98

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Butterfly 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 2:36.85

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Butterfly 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. George ELDER (94) 2:55.37
3. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 3:20.32

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Butterfly 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Graeme SPALDING (93) 2:37.30
2. Ross T MACKAY (92) 2:39.50
3. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 2:42.09
6. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 3:59.42

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 40.55
2. Rachael CLARK (95) 40.63
4. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 43.70
6. Cara J TOSH (95) 44.15
9. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 45.56
10. Nicole M BOND (95) 45.88
13. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 48.55

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. Georgina E SELLYN (94) 43.66
10. Laura MILLER (94) 48.08

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
3. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 43.30
5. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 45.88

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Backstroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Megan L DONNELLY (94) 1:20.45
3. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 1:25.46

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Backstroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. Stephanie A CARR (92) 1:21.33
6. Emma J QUEARNS (92) 1:21.83
8. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 1:24.77
10. Chelsea KENNY (92) 1:27.13
17. Heather MILLER (92) 1:30.48
19. Jennifer GIBSON (93) 1:32.66

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Backstroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 1:19.64
7. Margaret E COYLE (91) 1:34.09

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Backstroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Sophie G DORRIAN (90) 1:19.00
7. Kirsten MCCARRON (90) 1:28.66
8. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 1:30.71

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Backstroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. George ELDER (94) 1:20.61
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 1:24.40
6. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 1:29.54
Jamie MCKINLEY (93) DNF

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Backstroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Ross T MACKAY (92) 1:12.63
2. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:14.32
4. Graeme SPALDING (93) 1:22.46
8. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 1:28.37
11. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 1:29.94

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Backstroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 1:18.92

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Backstroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. David J PHILLIPS (90) 1:18.81

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Backstroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 2:54.18
4. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 3:02.12

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Backstroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Sarah MACLEAN (92) 2:32.41
5. Stephanie A CARR (92) 2:46.81
7. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 3:02.72
9. Heather MILLER (92) 3:14.65

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Backstroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
4. Rebecca L CLOW (92) 3:11.89

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Backstroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Megan E SYDENHAM (90) 2:44.19
4. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 3:11.95

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Backstroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 2:47.34
2. George ELDER (94) 2:50.64
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 2:54.52

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Backstroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Ross T MACKAY (92) 2:31.23
2. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 2:31.35
4. Graeme SPALDING (93) 2:52.77
6. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 2:57.60
10. Alan R STUART (92) 3:25.28

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Backstroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
4. David J PHILLIPS (90) 2:46.40

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m IM 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 2:54.95
5. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 3:08.83

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m IM 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Stephanie A CARR (92) 2:52.34
4. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 2:56.06
7. Chelsea KENNY (92) 3:05.06
8. Heather MILLER (92) 3:06.11

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m IM 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 2:42.57
4. Margaret E COYLE (91) 3:11.15

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m IM 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 3:06.71
Megan E SYDENHAM (90) DIS T 4L.

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m IM 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 2:55.62
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 3:06.86
George ELDER (94) DIS T 5L.

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m IM 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 2:39.31
3. Ross T MACKAY (92) 2:39.95
5. Graeme SPALDING (93) 2:48.90
10. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 3:10.01
11. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 3:12.93
13. Alan R STUART (92) 3:44.48

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m IM 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 2:46.43

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 1:28.34
2. Rachael CLARK (95) 1:28.99
4. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 1:31.50
5. Cara J TOSH (95) 1:33.42
6. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 1:33.57
7. Nicole M BOND (95) 1:35.93
12. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 1:43.25

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Georgina E SELLYN (94) 1:28.28
9. Laura MILLER (94) 1:42.69

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
5. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 1:37.85
7. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 1:39.90

Back to Table of Contents