Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon-Fri 10-2pm 
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

button website sign up

button join our club

button club shop

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

It was a fun competition with lots of good swims. Thanks a lot to everybody who made the trip up from Inverclyde to swim or help out.

Thanks also to everybody from Glasgow who came along and helped, provided food or took part. 

Full results from Glasgow swimmers are below.

 

CoGST v Inverclyde  24-May-14 SC Meters                    

Mixed  07-11 25 Free
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team             
=======================================================
Alex Mackinnon             9 WCGX   16.71S F      
Tony Anderson              9 WCGX   16.81S F      
Katie Sheridan            11 WCGX   18.97S F      
Lachlan Kennedy           10 WCGX   19.50S F      
Zoe Flower                 9 WCGX   19.75S F      
Christie Burns             9 WCGX   19.81S F      
Lauren Taylor              8 WCGX   20.87S F      
Thomas Gibbons             8 WCGX   20.97S F      
Remi Muirhead              9 WCGX   22.19S F      
Caitlin Clark              9 WCGX   23.16S F      
Alisha Brand               9 WCGX   23.63S F      
Zoe Kirkbride              8 WCGX   25.78S F      
 
Mixed  07-11 50 Free
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Alex Campbell             10 WCGX   36.25S F      
Amy Peek                  10 WCGX   39.69S F      
Eliza Kidd                10 WCGX   40.19S F      
Zoe Gibson                10 WCGX   40.72S F      
Aaron McGilly             11 WCGX   41.06S F      
Gail Stewart              10 WCGX   41.09S F      
Harry Logue               10 WCGX   41.28S F      
Megan Scotland            10 WCGX   43.28S F      
Archie Francis            10 WCGX   45.63S F      
Emily Worthington         10 WCGX   46.53S F      
Bryce Edgar               11 WCGX   51.25S F      
 
Mixed  07-13 100 Free
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Kieran Bryan              13 WCGX 1:07.43S F      
Laura Beatt               12 WCGX 1:15.81S F      
Fallon Gilhooly           12 WCGX 1:16.34S F      
Rebecca McGowan           12 WCGX 1:16.66S F      
Reece Sharp               12 WCGX 1:17.56S F      
Kirstin Brown             12 WCGX 1:17.65S F      
Peter MacEachen           12 WCGX 1:18.13S F      
Euan Brown                 9 WCGX 1:18.50S F      
Jack Wales                11 WCGX 1:18.88S F      
Amine Hifi                12 WCGX 1:19.12S F      
Jack Gibbons              11 WCGX 1:19.90S F      
Harry Anderson            11 WCGX 1:22.66S F      
Patrick Wallace           11 WCGX 1:23.71S F      
Eilidh McGarrity          12 WCGX 1:25.00S F      
Kyle Wilson               12 WCGX 1:25.88S F      
David Blair               11 WCGX 1:27.97S F      
Leah MacDonald            10 WCGX 1:28.75S F      
Jennifer Gillespie        11 WCGX 1:28.99S F      
Ben Willett               11 WCGX 1:31.53S F      
Freja Green               10 WCGX 1:33.44S F      
Cara Goutcher             10 WCGX 1:33.66S F      
Leo Boylan                10 WCGX 1:36.47S F      
 
Mixed  07-11 25 Back
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Tony Anderson              9 WCGX   20.12S F      
Alex Mackinnon             9 WCGX   21.34S F      
Christie Burns             9 WCGX   23.43S F      
Katie Sheridan            11 WCGX   24.25S F      
Lachlan Kennedy           10 WCGX   24.75S F      
Zoe Flower                 9 WCGX   25.04S F      
Lauren Taylor              8 WCGX   25.69S F      
Remi Muirhead              9 WCGX   26.97S F      
Alisha Brand               9 WCGX   28.69S F      
Thomas Gibbons             8 WCGX   29.88S F      
Zoe Kirkbride              8 WCGX   31.34S F      
Caitlin Clark              9 WCGX   32.12S F      
 
Mixed  07-11 50 Back
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Alex Campbell             10 WCGX   47.18S F      
Aaron McGilly             11 WCGX   47.46S F      
Eliza Kidd                10 WCGX   49.06S F      
Gail Stewart              10 WCGX   50.44S F      
Archie Francis            10 WCGX   50.89S F      
Abdurahman Khan           10 WCGX   51.06S F      
Emily Worthington         10 WCGX   52.44S F      
Amy Peek                  10 WCGX   52.47S F      
Zoe Gibson                10 WCGX   52.50S F      
Patrick Connor            10 WCGX   52.93S F      
Harry Logue               10 WCGX   53.94S F      
Bryce Edgar               11 WCGX   58.04S F      
 
Mixed  07-13 100 Back
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Kieran Bryan              13 WCGX 1:21.25S F      
Euan Brown                 9 WCGX 1:28.53S F      
Jack Gibbons              11 WCGX 1:30.22S F      
Jack Wales                11 WCGX 1:31.19S F      
Rebecca McGowan           12 WCGX 1:32.19S F      
Peter MacEachen           12 WCGX 1:32.66S F      
Amine Hifi                12 WCGX 1:33.12S F      
Reece Sharp               12 WCGX 1:33.25S F      
Laura Beatt               12 WCGX 1:35.69S F      
Fallon Gilhooly           12 WCGX 1:37.60S F      
Kyle Wilson               12 WCGX 1:39.78S F      
Leah MacDonald            10 WCGX 1:40.00S F      
Harry Anderson            11 WCGX 1:40.03S F      
Freja Green               10 WCGX 1:42.53S F      
David Blair               11 WCGX 1:43.44S F      
Eilidh McGarrity          12 WCGX 1:43.47S F      
Patrick Wallace           11 WCGX 1:49.47S F      
Cara Goutcher             10 WCGX 1:49.75S F      
Leo Boylan                10 WCGX 1:49.94S F      
Ben Willett               11 WCGX 1:51.19S F      
Jennifer Gillespie        11 WCGX 1:57.87S F      
 
Mixed  07-11 25 Breast
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Tony Anderson              9 WCGX   23.44S F      
Zoe Flower                 9 WCGX   24.91S F      
Alex Mackinnon             9 WCGX   25.65S F      
Katie Sheridan            11 WCGX   26.28S F      
Lachlan Kennedy           10 WCGX   27.41S F      
Lauren Taylor              8 WCGX   27.44S F      
Alisha Brand               9 WCGX   29.38S F      
Thomas Gibbons             8 WCGX   29.47S F      
Remi Muirhead              9 WCGX   29.65S F      
Christie Burns             9 WCGX   30.65S F      
Zoe Kirkbride              8 WCGX   31.59S F      
Caitlin Clark              9 WCGX   32.31S F      
 
Mixed  07-11 50 Breast
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Zoe Gibson                10 WCGX   47.46S F      
Alex Campbell             10 WCGX   50.87S F      
Abdurahman Khan           10 WCGX   51.34S F      
Megan Scotland            10 WCGX   54.31S F      
Archie Francis            10 WCGX   55.91S F      
Emily Worthington         10 WCGX   56.00S F      
Eliza Kidd                10 WCGX   56.59S F      
Gail Stewart              10 WCGX   57.94S F      
Patrick Connor            10 WCGX   59.13S F      
Amy Peek                  10 WCGX 1:01.03S F      
Aaron McGilly             11 WCGX 1:01.38S F      
Bryce Edgar               11 WCGX 1:03.31S F      
Harry Logue               10 WCGX 1:04.69S F      
 
Mixed  07-13 100 Breast
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Rebecca McGowan           12 WCGX 1:33.50S F      
Reece Sharp               12 WCGX 1:36.12S F      
Amine Hifi                12 WCGX 1:38.84S F      
Kieran Bryan              13 WCGX 1:39.72S F      
Fallon Gilhooly           12 WCGX 1:41.06S F      
Laura Beatt               12 WCGX 1:42.97S F      
Peter MacEachen           12 WCGX 1:47.44S F      
Kirstin Brown             12 WCGX 1:48.22S F      
Jennifer Gillespie        11 WCGX 1:48.41S F      
Jack Wales                11 WCGX 1:50.78S F      
Jack Gibbons              11 WCGX 1:50.99S F      
David Blair               11 WCGX 1:51.25S F      
Eilidh McGarrity          12 WCGX 1:51.37S F      
Ben Willett               11 WCGX 1:51.56S F      
Kyle Wilson               12 WCGX 1:51.56S F      
Leah MacDonald            10 WCGX 1:52.53S F      
Harry Anderson            11 WCGX 1:52.68S F      
Finn Jeffrey              12 WCGX 2:01.38S F      
Cara Goutcher             10 WCGX 2:02.95S F      
Freja Green               10 WCGX 2:03.60S F      
Leo Boylan                10 WCGX 2:10.40S F      
Patrick Wallace           11 WCGX 2:17.22S F      
 
Mixed  07-11 25 Fly
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Katie Sheridan            11 WCGX   22.25S F      
Tony Anderson              9 WCGX   23.44S F      
Alex Mackinnon             9 WCGX   24.25S F      
Lachlan Kennedy           10 WCGX   24.41S F      
Zoe Flower                 9 WCGX   25.10S F      
Thomas Gibbons             8 WCGX   28.47S F      
Remi Muirhead              9 WCGX   28.97S F      
Christie Burns             9 WCGX   29.41S F      
Lauren Taylor              8 WCGX   29.69S F      
Alisha Brand               9 WCGX   30.66S F      
Zoe Kirkbride              8 WCGX   33.53S F      
Caitlin Clark              9 WCGX   36.45S F      
 
Mixed  07-11 50 Fly
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Aaron McGilly             11 WCGX   43.47S F      
Alex Campbell             10 WCGX   49.50S F      
Gail Stewart              10 WCGX   51.31S F      
Eliza Kidd                10 WCGX   52.44S F      
Zoe Gibson                10 WCGX   52.85S F      
Abdurahman Khan           10 WCGX   54.57S F      
Amy Peek                  10 WCGX   55.25S F      
Megan Scotland            10 WCGX   57.97S F      
Harry Logue               10 WCGX   59.97S F      
Patrick Connor            10 WCGX 1:03.50S F      
Emily Worthington         10 WCGX 1:05.40S F      
Archie Francis            10 WCGX 1:06.19S F      
Bryce Edgar               11 WCGX 1:15.87S F      
 
Mixed  07-13 100 Fly
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Kieran Bryan              13 WCGX 1:25.62S F      
Reece Sharp               12 WCGX 1:31.44S F      
Rebecca McGowan           12 WCGX 1:32.88S F      
Laura Beatt               12 WCGX 1:38.15S F      
Jack Wales                11 WCGX 1:38.38S F      
Fallon Gilhooly           12 WCGX 1:39.25S F      
Peter MacEachen           12 WCGX 1:47.38S F      
Jack Gibbons              11 WCGX 1:53.09S F      
Leah MacDonald            10 WCGX 1:53.69S F      
Amine Hifi                12 WCGX 1:56.25S F      
Harry Anderson            11 WCGX 1:59.97S F      
Eilidh McGarrity          12 WCGX 2:01.97S F      
Ben Willett               11 WCGX 2:02.38S F      
Jennifer Gillespie        11 WCGX 2:03.03S F      
Finn Jeffrey              12 WCGX 2:05.38S F      
David Blair               11 WCGX 2:07.43S F      
Cara Goutcher             10 WCGX 2:09.12S F      
Freja Green               10 WCGX 2:10.81S F      
Leo Boylan                10 WCGX 2:22.34S F