Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon-Fri 10-2pm 
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

button website sign up

button join our club

button club shop

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

On Saturday 14th September at Drumchapel Pool COGST hosted the return leg of a friendly challenge match between COGST and Bellshill Sharks.

It was a very friendly event, but each race was keenly contested with three swimmers from each club in most races.

There was great support from the crowd and the swimmers responded well.

The match finished with a squadron relay with noise levels which almost raised the roof!

After the match we enjoyed teas, coffees, soft drinks and some food provided by the club and the parents.

Warning: No images in specified directory. Please check the directoy!

Debug: specified directory - https://swimglasgow.co.uk/images/events/cogstbellshill

Thanks to everybody who participated from both clubs, especially the coaches, volunteers, swimmers and parents who attended.

Times for COGST Swimmers:

Ryan Ajmone (11) M        
1:22.97S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Free   PB (4sec)
1:43.96S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Fly   PB (2sec)
Harry Anderson (11) M        
50.41S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Back      
55.53S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Breast   PB (4sec)
55.72S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Fly      
Tony Anderson (8) M        
19.00S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Free   PB (2sec)
22.31S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Back   PB (2sec)
26.38S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Breast   PB (2sec)
22.69S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Fly   PB (14sec)
Sophia Bell (10) F        
1:01.60S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Back      
1:01.84S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Breast      
Samantha Bestow (9) F        
20.78S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Free   PB (2sec)
27.13S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Back   PB (3sec)
28.97S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Fly      
Euan Brown (8) M        
20.06S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Back   PB (3sec)
Kirstin Brown (11) F        
1:17.66S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Free   PB (11sec)
1:46.19S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Breast   PB (6sec)
James Buick (8) M        
23.53S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Free      
25.34S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Back   PB (3sec)
31.90S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Breast      
Christie Burns (9) F        
20.63S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Free   PB (4sec)
27.25S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Back      
Anna Cockburn (8) F        
42.44S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Free   PB (2sec)
52.38S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Back      
58.34S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Breast   PB (2sec)
Patrick Connor (9) M        
20.66S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Free      
27.06S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Back      
Yousef Djoudi (10) M        
18.62S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Free      
27.41S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Fly      
Beth Gibbons (12) F        
1:19.28S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Free   PB (2sec)
1:38.37S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Breast   PB (2sec)
Zoe Gibson (10) F        
19.06S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Free   PB (4sec)
25.47S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Back   PB (1sec)
24.71S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Fly   PB (6sec)
Fallon Gilhooly (11) F        
1:44.84S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Breast   PB (6sec)
1:56.50S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Fly      
Cara Goutcher (9) F        
21.31S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Free   PB (3sec)
25.65S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Back   PB (1sec)
29.47S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Breast   PB (5sec)
Michael Gunn (13) M        
1:15.50S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Free   PB (3sec)
1:27.04S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Back   PB (3sec)
1:44.12S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Breast   PB (1sec)
1:37.66S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Fly      
Thomas Hunter (10) M        
25.91S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Back   PB (2sec)
Finn Jeffrey (11) M        
1:39.00S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Free      
1:56.53S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Back      
2:27.94S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Breast      
Gabriel Kane (13) M        
1:09.88S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Free   PB (13sec)
1:29.45S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Back   PB (9sec)
1:40.04S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Breast   PB (9sec)
1:36.59S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Fly   PB (7sec)
Abdurahman Khan (9) M        
18.88S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Free      
26.41S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Breast      
27.44S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Fly      
Muhammad Khan (13) M        
1:30.07S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Back   PB (1sec)
1:28.31S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Breast   PB (5sec)
1:31.96S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Fly      
Eliza Kidd (10) F        
18.34S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Free   PB (1sec)
49.63S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Fly   PB (15sec)
Tia Kidd (9) F        
24.59S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Back      
31.71S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Breast      
Ewan Labram (8) M        
24.69S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Free      
29.09S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Back      
31.35S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Breast      
Sara Lamb (12) F        
1:23.12S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Free   PB (6sec)
1:36.15S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Back      
1:49.53S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Breast   PB (5sec)
1:46.79S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Fly   PB (6sec)
Peter MacEachen (12) M        
1:31.34S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Free      
1:53.94S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Back      
Roisin MacEachen (10) F        
38.40S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Free   PB (1sec)
50.84S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Breast   PB (4sec)
47.00S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Fly   PB (6sec)
Katie McAnerney (10) F        
55.94S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Fly      
Alice McGinty (12) F        
1:26.31S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Back      
1:34.00S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Fly   PB (5sec)
Rohan McMillan (10) M        
43.63S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Free      
57.40S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Fly      
Lucy Mullen (11) F        
1:22.75S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Free   PB (12sec)
1:44.81S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Breast   PB (9sec)
Christopher Perrett (12) M        
1:34.10S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Back      
1:43.19S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Fly      
Eden Power (12) F        
1:30.82S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Back      
1:33.93S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Breast   PB (2sec)
Alexis Pratt (9) F        
50.34S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Back      
27.22S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Breast   PB (3sec)
Kieran Reid (10) M        
39.72S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Free   PB (5sec)
56.93S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Breast   PB (5sec)
Dionne Roberts (12) F        
1:15.31S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Free   PB (3sec)
1:34.16S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Fly   PB (5sec)
Ryan Robertson (11) M        
1:15.59S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Free   PB (1sec)
1:48.40S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Breast   PB (1sec)
Katie Sheridan        
20.94S 25M Free      
29.94S 25M Breast      
Emma Smith (12) F        
1:35.82S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Back   PB (5sec)
1:40.94S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Fly   PB (6sec)
Gail Stewart (9) F        
26.97S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Back      
26.50S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Breast   PB (3sec)
25.13S (F) Mixed 7-11 25 Fly   PB (3sec)
Paria Vaezi (10) F        
38.97S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Free   PB (3sec)
1:33.50S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Back      
Parmis Vaezi (10) F        
1:25.25S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Free   PB (11sec)
1:40.18S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Fly      
Jack Wales (11) M        
49.46S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Back   PB (2sec)
58.21S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Breast   PB (10sec)
Ben Willett (10) M        
40.85S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Free   PB (2sec)
51.82S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Back   PB (2sec)
57.28S (F) Mixed 7-11 50 Fly      
Kyle Wilson (12) M        
1:57.91S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Breast   PB (2sec)
1:50.25S (F) Mixed 7-13 100 Fly   PB (4sec)