Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Congratulations to all of our swimmers who competed at this meet. Lots of great performances with 3 gold, 4 silver medals and 1 bronze. We also had 60 PB's achieved.

Nicole Amato (14) F        
35.40L (P) Female 50 Back 88th PB (1sec)
35.40L (P) Female 50 Back 46th PB (1sec)
34.27L (F) Female 50 Fly 55th PB (2sec)
Louise Anderson (17) F        
41.96L (P) Female 50 Breast 102nd PB (2sec)
41.96L (P) Female 50 Breast 54th PB (2sec)
34.26L (F) Female 50 Fly 54th    
Adam Carnegie (15) M        
1:07.37L (F) Male 100 Back 14th PB (2sec)
30.93L (F) Male 50 Back 5th PB (5sec)
Kirstin Clark (15) F        
X 1:08.64L (P) Female 100 Fly 32nd PB (3sec)
1:08.64L (P) Female 100 Fly 1st PB (3sec)
9:37.88L (F) Female 800 Free 17th    
4:50.82L (P) Female 400 Free 54th    
2:45.22L (P) Female 200 Fly 45th    
1:00.42L (F) 400 Free Relay Lead Off   PB (2sec)
18:37.74L (F) Female 1500 Free 16th    
32.29L (P) Female 50 Fly   PB (1sec)
Mark Deans (19) M        
16:39.76L (F) Male 1500 Free 6th    
4:13.63L (F) Male 400 Free 15th PB (1sec)
4:15.02L (P) Male 400 Free 17th    
8:45.83L (F) Male 800 Free 9th    
4:43.56L (P) Male 400 IM 7th PB (4sec)
4:47.79L (F) Male 400 IM 9th    
Scott Deans (15) M        
17:15.11L (F) Male 1500 Free 18th PB (2sec)
1:02.30L (F) Male 100 Free   PB (2sec)
4:22.02L (F) Male 400 Free 2nd PB (5sec)
2:08.20L (F) Male 200 Free   PB (5sec)
1:08.30L (F) Male 100 Back 20th PB (2sec)
2:20.36L (P) Male 200 IM 33rd PB (1sec)
9:02.71L (F) Male 800 Free 18th    
4:53.01L (P) Male 400 IM 18th PB (5sec)
5:01.86L (F) Male 400 IM 18th    
29.76L (F) Male 50 Free   PB (1sec)
Robyn Dickson (15) F        
1:22.55L (P) Female 100 Breast 43rd    
2:35.12L (F) Female 200 IM 8th    
4:50.62L (P) Female 400 Free 53rd    
4:50.62L (P) Female 400 Free 10th    
2:56.55L (P) Female 200 Breast 29th    
Martin Douglas (17) M        
2:40.26L (P) Male 200 Breast 31st PB (5sec)
29.52L (P) Male 50 Fly 79th PB (1sec)
29.52L (P) Male 50 Fly 35th PB (1sec)
4:37.35L (F) Male 400 Free 41st PB (1sec)
2:20.90L (P) Male 200 IM 39th PB (1sec)
1:13.29L (P) Male 100 Breast 36th PB (1sec)
9:32.59L (F) Male 800 Free 29th    
Anna Fleming (13) F        
2:13.85L (P) Female 200 Free 34th    
2:14.44L (F) 800 Free Relay Lead Off      
2:34.75L (P) Female 200 IM 41st    
28.57L (P) Female 50 Free 35th    
1:01.40L (F) 400 Free Relay Lead Off      
1:01.58L (P) Female 100 Free 37th    
30.45L (P) Female 50 Fly 21st    
30.50L (F) Female 50 Fly 20th    
Lauren Gilkes (14) F        
2:13.49L (P) Female 200 Free 33rd PB (1sec)
32.06L (F) Female 50 Back 19th    
32.43L (P) Female 50 Back 22nd    
2:29.45L (P) Female 200 Back 25th    
28.36L (P) Female 50 Free 32nd    
1:09.78L (P) Female 100 Back 27th    
1:01.51L (P) Female 100 Free 35th    
1:09.17L (F) 400 Medley Relay Lead Off      
Rhiannon Gilkes (16) F        
2:21.96L (P) Female 200 Free 67th    
32.59L (P) Female 50 Back 29th    
28.78L (P) Female 50 Free 38th    
1:14.15L (P) Female 100 Back 78th    
1:02.00L (P) Female 100 Free 39th    
Annie Gould (13) F        
2:39.99L (F) Female 200 Back 44th    
Colin Graham (16) M        
1:12.42L (F) Male 100 Back 44th    
2:29.82L (P) Male 200 Back 78th    
2:29.82L (P) Male 200 Back 36th    
33.25L (F) Male 50 Back 56th PB (2sec)
Jamie Graham (20) M        
24.58L (F) Male 50 Fly 1st PB (1sec)
25.17L (P) Male 50 Fly 1st    
28.72L (F) Male 50 Breast 6th    
29.42L (P) Male 50 Breast 9th    
1:02.31L (F) Male 100 Breast 1st PB (1sec)
1:03.27L (P) Male 100 Breast 1st    
23.43L (F) Male 50 Free 3rd    
23.65L (P) Male 50 Free 3rd    
53.40L (F) 400 Free Relay Lead Off   PB (1sec)
Edward Gray (19) M        
2:31.94L (F) Male 200 Breast 15th PB (3sec)
2:34.56L (P) Male 200 Breast 19th PB (1sec)
27.89L (P) Male 50 Fly 36th PB (1sec)
1:12.57L (F) Male 100 Breast   PB (1sec)
2:11.65L (F) Male 200 Fly 12th PB (2sec)
2:14.00L (P) Male 200 Fly 18th    
1:00.21L (P) Male 100 Fly 20th PB (1sec)
1:00.29L (F) Male 100 Fly 19th PB (1sec)
34.11L (F) Male 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
Camilla Hattersley (18) F        
2:04.52L (F) Female 200 Free 6th PB (2sec)
2:06.85L (P) Female 200 Free 8th    
5:03.97L (P) Female 400 IM 3rd    
4:56.48L (F) Female 400 IM      
2:32.70L (P) Female 200 IM 30th    
8:54.89L (F) Female 800 Free 3rd    
4:20.46L (F) Female 400 Free 3rd    
4:25.98L (P) Female 400 Free 5th    
16:53.18L (F) Female 1500 Free 2nd PB (7sec)
Kieran Izzett (17) M        
28.60L (P) Male 50 Fly 56th PB (2sec)
28.60L (P) Male 50 Fly 15th PB (2sec)
4:46.88L (F) Male 400 Free 65th    
1:08.58L (F) Male 100 Back 23rd    
2:33.51L (F) Male 200 Fly      
2:33.09L (P) Male 200 IM 83rd PB (1sec)
2:25.09L (P) Male 200 Back 48th PB (1sec)
2:33.09L (P) Male 200 IM 40th PB (1sec)
2:25.09L (P) Male 200 Back 8th PB (1sec)
1:04.92L (F) Male 100 Fly 17th PB (2sec)
31.23L (F) Male 50 Back 9th PB (1sec)
Scott Jackson (19) M        
56.58L (P) Male 100 Free 62nd    
56.58L (P) Male 100 Free 10th    
4:20.28L (P) Male 400 Free 27th    
26.23L (P) Male 50 Free 59th PB (1sec)
26.23L (P) Male 50 Free 13th PB (1sec)
2:02.53L (F) Male 200 Free 2nd    
Alastair Kirkwood (17) M        
56.32L (P) Male 100 Free 53rd    
28.10L (P) Male 50 Fly 44th    
2:20.05L (P) Male 200 IM 32nd    
25.53L (P) Male 50 Free 35th PB (1sec)
1:02.26L (P) Male 100 Fly 41st    
28.56L (F) Male 50 Back 14th PB (1sec)
29.05L (P) Male 50 Back 17th    
1:01.83L (F) 400 Medley Relay Lead Off      
Ruairi Kirkwood (16) M        
54.92L (P) Male 100 Free 29th PB (1sec)
1:03.55L (P) Male 100 Back 25th PB (1sec)
2:05.92L (F) 800 Free Relay Lead Off      
25.25L (P) Male 50 Free 24th    
55.19L (F) 400 Free Relay Lead Off      
2:03.27L (P) Male 200 Free 35th    
Stephen Lamb (21) M        
26.57L (P) Male 50 Fly 11th PB (1sec)
26.61L (F) Male 50 Fly 14th PB (1sec)
25.76L (P) Male 50 Free 41st    
1:00.19L (P) Male 100 Fly 18th PB (1sec)
1:00.25L (F) Male 100 Fly 18th PB (1sec)
Stewart Leanord (15) M        
1:11.19L (F) Male 100 Back 41st PB (2sec)
2:30.06L (P) Male 200 Back 81st PB (3sec)
2:30.06L (P) Male 200 Back 39th PB (3sec)
Callum MacGregor (20) M        
55.04L (P) Male 100 Free 35th    
27.97L (P) Male 50 Fly 38th    
33.46L (F) Male 50 Breast 3rd PB (3sec)
1:57.69L (F) 800 Free Relay Lead Off   PB (4sec)
25.65L (P) Male 50 Free 39th    
1:01.81L (P) Male 100 Fly 35th    
1:57.71L (F) Male 200 Free 13th PB (4sec)
2:00.33L (P) Male 200 Free 19th PB (1sec)
Ross McCafferty (21) M        
55.40L (P) Male 100 Free 4th PB (1sec)
55.40L (P) Male 100 Free 4th PB (1sec)
59.63L (F) Male 100 Back 7th PB (1sec)
1:00.28L (P) Male 100 Back 6th    
2:12.28L (F) Male 200 IM 9th    
2:13.45L (P) Male 200 IM 7th    
2:06.45L (F) Male 200 Back 2nd PB (3sec)
2:10.03L (P) Male 200 Back 3rd    
28.06L (F) Male 50 Back 11th PB (1sec)
28.54L (P) Male 50 Back 12th PB (1sec)
59.28L (F) 400 Medley Relay Lead Off   PB (1sec)
Jack McComish (18) M        
54.51L (P) Male 100 Free 22nd    
2:29.46L (F) Male 200 Breast 9th PB (1sec)
2:30.76L (P) Male 200 Breast 10th    
4:14.23L (P) Male 400 Free 16th PB (1sec)
4:15.39L (F) Male 400 Free 17th    
32.34L (P) Male 50 Breast 30th PB (1sec)
2:15.38L (F) Male 200 IM 16th PB (2sec)
2:15.64L (P) Male 200 IM 17th PB (2sec)
1:09.68L (P) Male 100 Breast 18th    
1:12.10L (F) Male 100 Breast 19th    
2:02.50L (P) Male 200 Free 33rd    
4:47.92L (F) Male 400 IM 10th PB (4sec)
4:50.32L (P) Male 400 IM 12th PB (2sec)
28.32L (F) Male 50 Fly   PB (1sec)
Martin McInnes (15) M        
57.90L (P) Male 100 Free 91st PB (1sec)
2:42.51L (P) Male 200 Breast 35th PB (5sec)
29.73L (P) Male 50 Fly 86th PB (1sec)
1:16.69L (P) Male 100 Breast   PB (2sec)
57.90L (P) Male 100 Free 25th PB (1sec)
29.73L (P) Male 50 Fly 42nd PB (1sec)
4:29.58L (P) Male 400 Free 42nd    
2:28.45L (F) Male 200 Fly 2nd PB (2sec)
35.87L (F) Male 50 Breast 31st PB (1sec)
2:23.67L (P) Male 200 IM 51st PB (2sec)
1:18.15L (P) Male 100 Breast 60th PB (1sec)
2:23.67L (P) Male 200 IM 10th PB (2sec)
1:18.15L (P) Male 100 Breast 13th PB (1sec)
2:05.60L (F) Male 200 Free 20th    
5:08.31L (F) Male 400 IM 4th    
Matthew McInnes (19) M        
29.34L (P) Male 50 Fly 76th PB (1sec)
36.39L (F) Male 50 Breast 37th PB (2sec)
32.77L (F) Male 50 Back 44th    
Kirstin McKinley (18) F        
2:05.85L (F) Female 200 Free 7th    
2:06.76L (P) Female 200 Free 7th    
2:08.72L (F) 800 Free Relay Lead Off      
2:24.93L (F) Female 200 IM 9th    
2:25.35L (P) Female 200 IM 11th    
1:17.07L (F) Female 100 Breast 18th    
1:18.14L (P) Female 100 Breast 19th    
58.79L (F) Female 100 Free 12th    
59.22L (P) Female 100 Free 15th    
Victoria Milburn (18) F        
2:14.14L (P) Female 200 Free 38th    
2:28.94L (P) Female 200 Back 23rd    
4:44.29L (P) Female 400 Free 38th    
1:11.21L (P) Female 100 Back 44th    
1:01.93L (F) Female 100 Free 13th    
1:10.82L (F) 400 Medley Relay Lead Off      
Matthew Nicholson (22) M        
2:23.68L (F) Male 200 Breast 4th    
2:28.81L (P) Male 200 Breast 6th    
1:05.75L (F) Male 100 Breast 9th    
1:06.44L (P) Male 100 Breast 9th    
Ian Phillips (18) M        
59.27L (P) Male 100 Free 107th    
29.65L (P) Male 50 Fly 83rd    
59.27L (P) Male 100 Free 34th    
29.65L (P) Male 50 Fly 39th    
26.83L (P) Male 50 Free 80th    
26.83L (P) Male 50 Free 34th    
Ian Porteous (23) M        
54.92L (P) Male 100 Free 29th    
26.44L (F) Male 50 Fly 11th PB (2sec)
26.93L (P) Male 50 Fly 15th PB (1sec)
54.92L (P) Male 100 Free 2nd    
25.31L (P) Male 50 Free 26th PB (1sec)
25.31L (P) Male 50 Free 1st PB (1sec)
58.18L (F) Male 100 Fly 11th PB (3sec)
58.78L (P) Male 100 Fly 12th PB (3sec)
1:59.27L (F) Male 200 Free 15th    
2:00.19L (P) Male 200 Free 18th    
Robbie Renwick (25) M        
3:49.84L (F) Male 400 Free 1st    
4:01.82L (P) Male 400 Free 2nd    
Fraser Ross (17) M        
2:46.96L (P) Male 200 Breast 44th    
1:16.30L (P) Male 100 Breast   PB (2sec)
1:16.30L (P) Male 100 Breast   PB (2sec)
2:46.96L (P) Male 200 Breast 5th    
4:32.50L (F) Male 400 Free 21st    
35.62L (F) Male 50 Breast 28th    
2:28.65L (P) Male 200 IM 74th PB (1sec)
1:19.37L (P) Male 100 Breast 66th    
2:28.65L (P) Male 200 IM 31st PB (1sec)
1:19.37L (P) Male 100 Breast 19th    
5:16.04L (F) Male 400 IM 16th PB (6sec)
Daniel Scott (23) M        
52.64L (F) Male 100 Free 8th    
52.97L (P) Male 100 Free 8th    
25.30L (F) Male 50 Fly 2nd    
25.56L (P) Male 50 Fly 2nd    
29.42L (P) Male 50 Breast 9th    
29.65L (F) Male 50 Breast 10th    
24.02L (P) Male 50 Free 6th    
24.20L (F) Male 50 Free 9th    
56.20L (F) Male 100 Fly 6th    
57.05L (P) Male 100 Fly 5th    
Zoe Scott (17) F        
2:14.72L (P) Female 200 Free 46th PB (1sec)
5:25.33L (P) Female 400 IM 23rd PB (3sec)
2:34.17L (F) Female 200 IM 6th    
2:34.63L (F) Female 200 Back 12th    
4:43.50L (P) Female 400 Free 33rd    
1:12.51L (P) Female 100 Back 59th    
1:12.51L (P) Female 100 Back 22nd    
3:09.68L (F) Female 200 Breast 28th PB (3sec)
Johnstone Shearer (21) M        
54.99L (P) Male 100 Free 34th    
29.42L (P) Male 50 Fly 78th    
29.42L (P) Male 50 Fly 34th    
1:05.38L (F) Male 100 Fly   PB (2sec)
4:21.49L (P) Male 400 Free 30th    
1:05.80L (P) Male 100 Back 37th    
33.33L (P) Male 50 Breast 39th PB (1sec)
2:17.77L (P) Male 200 IM 24th    
1:13.43L (P) Male 100 Breast 38th    
2:15.85L (F) Male 200 Back 16th PB (2sec)
2:18.91L (P) Male 200 Back 23rd    
25.79L (P) Male 50 Free 43rd    
2:01.05L (P) Male 200 Free 24th    
31.11L (P) Male 50 Back 42nd    
4:45.10L (F) Male 400 IM 11th PB (7sec)
4:52.88L (P) Male 400 IM 16th    
Kaitlin Stevenson (15) F        
36.93L (P) Female 50 Back 114th    
36.93L (P) Female 50 Back 72nd    
42.05L (P) Female 50 Breast 103rd    
42.05L (P) Female 50 Breast 55th    
3:09.71L (F) Female 200 Breast 29th