Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Congratulations to all of our swimmers who competed at this meet. Lots of great performances with 17 gold medals 63 silver medals and 13 bronze. We also had 48 PB's achieved.

Thanks to the volunteers and coaches for their support for the team.

Thanks to the following STO’s who officiated at the meet

Janice Morgan
Karen Gray
Jean King
Ann Breslin
Phil Reid
Mark Carnegie
Lynne Deans

Thank you for your continued support.

Yvonne Allan

Louise Anderson (16) F        
1:33.43L (P) Female 16 & Over 100 Breast 8th PB (3sec)
1:18.79L (P) Female 16 & Over 100 Fly 10th    
Yong Chin Breslin (16) F        
2:35.50L (F) Female 16 & Over 200 IM 3rd PB (1sec)
2:42.11L (P) Female 16 & Over 200 IM 3rd    
2:21.64L (F) Female 16 & Over 200 Free 8th    
5:26.59L (F) Female 16 & Over 400 IM 1st    
2:41.76L (F) Female 16 & Over 200 Fly 3rd    
Yong Yin Breslin (14) F        
1:37.92L (P) Female 14-14 100 Breast 21st    
1:14.09L (F) Female 14-14 100 Free   PB (1sec)
2:36.24L (F) Female 14-14 200 Free 11th    
3:22.88L (F) Female 14-14 200 Breast 10th PB (2sec)
5:27.98L (F) Female 14-14 400 Free 6th PB (2sec)
Adam Carnegie (14) M        
1:00.34L (P) Male 14-14 100 Free 10th PB (8sec)
1:10.90L (P) Male 14-14 100 Back 11th PB (6sec)
Kirstin Clark (15) F        
9:37.29L (F) Female 15-15 800 Free 1st PB (8sec)
2:36.52L (F) Female 15-15 200 IM 4th PB (1sec)
2:38.99L (P) Female 15-15 200 IM 4th    
1:02.87L (P) Female 15-15 100 Free 2nd PB (1sec)
1:03.79L (F) Female 15-15 100 Free 5th    
4:39.58L (F) Female 15-15 400 Free 1st PB (2sec)
Scott Deans (14) M        
5:06.19L (F) Male 14-14 400 IM 1st PB (8sec)
1:23.37L (F) Male 14-14 100 Breast   PB (1sec)
2:52.50L (F) Male 14-14 200 Breast 4th PB (2sec)
1:09.57L (P) Male 14-14 100 Back 7th PB (2sec)
1:11.98L (F) Male 14-14 100 Back 6th    
4:32.06L (F) Male 14-14 400 Free 4th PB (1sec)
9:16.40L (F) Male 14-14 800 Free   PB (4sec)
17:24.91L (F) Male 14-14 1500 Free 2nd PB (13sec)
Robyn Dickson (14) F        
1:24.24L (F) Female 14-14 100 Breast 3rd    
1:24.48L (P) Female 14-14 100 Breast 3rd    
1:16.70L (F) Female 14-14 100 Fly 6th    
1:16.98L (P) Female 14-14 100 Fly 6th    
1:07.13L (P) Female 14-14 100 Free 11th    
2:59.08L (F) Female 14-14 200 Breast 2nd    
Martin Douglas (16) M        
5:22.32L (F) Male 16 & Over 400 IM 9th    
2:44.97L (F) Male 16 & Over 200 Breast 7th    
Hayley Gilmour (14) F        
1:35.18L (P) Female 14-14 100 Breast 15th    
3:28.75L (F) Female 14-14 200 Breast 12th    
1:18.76L (F) Female 14-14 100 Free   PB (9sec)
2:45.66L (F) Female 14-14 200 Free   PB (20sec)
5:34.43L (F) Female 14-14 400 Free 7th    
Colin Graham (15) M        
1:12.24L (P) Male 15-15 100 Back 7th PB (3sec)
2:30.38L (F) Male 15-15 200 Back 4th    
Jamie Graham (20) M        
4:48.22L (F) Male 16 & Over 400 IM 1st    
Edward Gray (18) M        
2:37.47L (F) Male 16 & Over 200 Breast 4th    
2:16.98L (F) Male 16 & Over 200 Fly 1st    
1:16.85L (P) Male 16 & Over 100 Breast      
1:02.16L (P) Male 16 & Over 100 Fly 4th    
1:02.94L (F) Male 16 & Over 100 Fly 5th    
Camilla Hattersley (18) F        
2:26.46L (F) Female 16 & Over 200 IM 1st    
2:30.52L (P) Female 16 & Over 200 IM 1st    
2:08.08L (F) Female 16 & Over 200 Free 1st    
1:01.05L (P) Female 16 & Over 100 Free 2nd    
1:00.64L (F) Female 16 & Over 100 Free      
2:31.58L (F) Female 16 & Over 200 Fly 1st    
Scott Jackson (18) M        
57.94L (P) Male 16 & Over 100 Free 10th    
4:27.68L (F) Male 16 & Over 400 Free 6th    
1:07.54L (P) Male 16 & Over 100 Fly 15th    
2:07.16L (F) Male 16 & Over 200 Free 8th    
Alastair Kirkwood (16) M        
5:05.73L (F) Male 16 & Over 400 IM 7th PB (12sec)
1:04.91L (P) Male 16 & Over 100 Back 6th PB (1sec)
1:05.06L (F) Male 16 & Over 100 Back 6th PB (1sec)
2:23.28L (F) Male 16 & Over 200 Back 4th PB (15sec)
1:02.93L (P) Male 16 & Over 100 Fly 7th    
Ruairi Kirkwood (15) M        
56.18L (P) Male 15-15 100 Free 1st PB (6sec)
56.20L (F) Male 15-15 100 Free 1st PB (6sec)
1:06.43L (F) Male 15-15 100 Back 1st PB (9sec)
1:08.19L (P) Male 15-15 100 Back 1st PB (7sec)
1:23.52L (P) Male 15-15 100 Breast 7th PB (12sec)
1:24.81L (F) Male 15-15 100 Breast 5th PB (11sec)
2:24.50L (F) Male 15-15 200 Back 2nd PB (35sec)
2:05.55L (F) Male 15-15 200 Free 2nd PB (12sec)
Stewart Leanord (15) M        
2:32.30L (F) Male 15-15 200 Back 5th    
Ross McCafferty (20) M        
56.22L (F) Male 16 & Over 100 Free 3rd    
56.86L (P) Male 16 & Over 100 Free 4th    
1:01.89L (F) Male 16 & Over 100 Back 1st    
1:02.73L (P) Male 16 & Over 100 Back 3rd    
1:17.03L (P) Male 16 & Over 100 Breast 8th    
2:14.08L (F) Male 16 & Over 200 Back 1st    
2:15.92L (F) Male 16 & Over 200 IM 1st    
2:21.12L (P) Male 16 & Over 200 IM 6th    
Martin McInnes (14) M        
59.65L (P) Male 14-14 100 Free 9th    
2:53.21L (F) Male 14-14 200 Breast 5th PB (27sec)
4:31.67L (F) Male 14-14 400 Free 3rd PB (7sec)
1:20.24L (P) Male 14-14 100 Breast 4th    
1:20.85L (F) Male 14-14 100 Breast 4th    
2:27.37L (F) Male 14-14 200 IM 3rd PB (3sec)
2:28.90L (P) Male 14-14 200 IM 3rd PB (2sec)
2:08.90L (F) Male 14-14 200 Free 3rd PB (2sec)
Victoria Milburn (17) F        
9:41.99L (F) Female 16 & Over 800 Free 3rd    
2:14.35L (F) Female 16 & Over 200 Free 6th    
5:28.68L (F) Female 16 & Over 400 IM 2nd    
1:11.31L (F) Female 16 & Over 100 Back 3rd    
1:11.93L (P) Female 16 & Over 100 Back 3rd    
Matthew Nicholson (21) M        
56.43L (F) Male 16 & Over 100 Free 4th    
56.78L (P) Male 16 & Over 100 Free 3rd    
1:01.65L (F) Male 16 & Over 100 Fly 3rd    
1:01.74L (P) Male 16 & Over 100 Fly 3rd    
Ian Phillips (17) M        
58.30L (P) Male 16 & Over 100 Free 13th PB (1sec)
4:46.22L (F) Male 16 & Over 400 Free 8th    
2:36.01L (F) Male 16 & Over 200 Back 13th    
2:10.99L (F) Male 16 & Over 200 Free 9th    
Victoria Reid (15) F        
1:21.88L (F) Female 15-15 100 Breast 1st    
1:22.68L (P) Female 15-15 100 Breast 2nd    
2:16.60L (F) Female 15-15 200 Free 3rd    
5:35.25L (F) Female 15-15 400 IM 4th    
2:55.50L (F) Female 15-15 200 Breast 1st    
4:55.30L (F) Female 15-15 400 Free 7th    
Laura Robertson (15) F        
1:18.34L (P) Female 15-15 100 Fly 9th PB (1sec)
Matthew Rossetter (14) M        
6:02.06L (F) Male 14-14 400 IM      
1:18.58L (P) Male 14-14 100 Fly 16th    
Fraser Ross (16) M        
5:27.16L (F) Male 16 & Over 400 IM 10th    
2:52.99L (F) Male 16 & Over 200 Breast 8th    
2:29.37L (P) Male 16 & Over 200 IM 11th PB (2sec)
2:11.15L (F) Male 16 & Over 200 Free 10th    
Thomas Scally (14) M        
3:16.77L (F) Male 14-14 200 Breast 16th    
Zoe Scott (16) F        
2:34.15L (F) Female 16 & Over 200 Back 2nd    
9:56.40L (F) Female 16 & Over 800 Free 5th    
2:34.13L (F) Female 16 & Over 200 IM 2nd PB (4sec)
2:34.97L (P) Female 16 & Over 200 IM 2nd PB (3sec)
5:36.22L (F) Female 16 & Over 400 IM 3rd    
1:12.96L (P) Female 16 & Over 100 Back 6th    
1:14.17L (F) Female 16 & Over 100 Back 6th    
4:45.62L (F) Female 16 & Over 400 Free 3rd    
Kaitlin Stevenson (14) F        
2:46.80L (F) Female 14-14 200 Back 9th    
2:50.94L (P) Female 14-14 200 IM 14th    
5:54.51L (F) Female 14-14 400 IM 8th    
1:18.81L (P) Female 14-14 100 Back 10th PB (3sec)
Darren Stewart (15) M        
2:38.09L (F) Male 15-15 200 Back 12th PB (1sec)
1:15.05L (P) Male 15-15 100 Fly 10th    
Alasdair Stirling (19) M        
1:11.80L (P) Male 16 & Over 100 Breast 2nd PB (2sec)
1:12.22L (F) Male 16 & Over 100 Breast 4th PB (2sec)
17:17.20L (F) Male 16 & Over 1500 Free 4th PB (6sec)
58.09L (P) Male 16 & Over 100 Fly 1st    
58.62L (F) Male 16 & Over 100 Fly 1st