Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon-Fri 10-2pm 
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

button website sign up

button join our club

button club shop

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Short Course

Boys 10 Years/under Girls 10 Years/under
Boys 11 Years/under Girls 11 Years/under
Boys 11/12 Years Girls 11/12 Years
Boys 13/14 Years Girls 13/14 Years
Boys 15/16 Years Girls 15/16 Years
Men Senior Women Senior

Long Course

Boys 12 Years/under Girls 12 Years/under
Boys 13/14 Years Girls 13/14 Years
Boys 15/16 Years Girls 15/16 Years
  Girls 17/18 Years
Men Senior Women Senior

 

 CITY OF GLASGOW SWIM TEAM : SHORT COURSE RECORDS (AS AT 5/11/17)
 Boys 10 Years/under  Back to Top
 50m Freestyle Euan Brown 00.30.96 Oct-15 Ayr
 100m  Freestyle Euan Brown 01.06.67 Nov-15 Linwood
 200m Freestyle Euan Brown 02.25.83 Nov-15 Cumbernauld
 400m Freestyle Euan Brown 05.07.67 Sep-15 Auchenharvie
 800m Freestyle Martin Douglas 10.38.21 Mar-07 Tollcross
 1500m Freestyle Mark Deans 20.14.90 Oct-05 Larkhall
 50m  Breaststroke Andrew Park 00.41.39 May-02 Cumbernauld
 100m  Breaststroke Andrew Park 01.28.58 May-02 Cumbernauld
 200m  Breaststroke Greg Watson 03.15.45 Nov-07 Grangemouth
 50m  Backstroke Euan Brown 00.34.77 Aug-15 Ayr
 100m  Backstroke Euan Brown 01.13.17 Nov-15 Linwood
 200m Backstroke Euan Brown 02.37.04 Nov-15 Cumbernauld
 50m  Butterfly Euan Brown 00.34.07 Aug-15 Ayr
 100m  Butterfly Euan Brown 01.15.50 Oct-15 Glenrothes
 200m Butterfly Euan Brown 02.49.92 Sep-15 Auchenharvie
 100m  IM Euan Brown 01.18.03 Oct-15 Glenrothes
 200m  IM Euan Brown 02.44.59 Nov-15 Cumbernauld
 400m  IM Euan Brown 05.46.04 Sep-15 Auchenharvie
      
 Girls 10 Years/under  Back to Top
 50m Freestyle Katie Shanahan 00.30.59 Apr-15 Ayr
 100m  Freestyle Katie Shanahan 01.04.91 Apr-15 Ayr
 200m Freestyle Katie Shanahan 02.24.99 Feb-15 Bellshill
 400m Freestyle Katie Shanahan 05.07.51 May-15 Auchenharvie
 800m Freestyle Katie Shanahan 10.14.10 May-15 Bellshill
 1500m Freestyle Cari Kiddie 21.56.54 May-09 Dumfries
 50m  Breaststroke Saskia Wade 00.39.02 May-16 Auchenharvie
 100m  Breaststroke Katie Shanahan  01.26.37Apr-15 Ayr
 200m  Breaststroke Saskia Wade 03.07.65 Mar-16 Auchenharvie
 50m  Backstroke Katie Shanahan 00.33.57 May-15 Bellshill
 100m  Backstroke Katie Shanahan  01.11.95Jun-15 Ayr
 200m Backstroke Katie Shanahan 02.36.09 Nov-14 Cumbernauld
 50m  Butterfly Anna Fleming 00.33.32 Sep-11 Ayr
 100m  Butterfly Katie Shanahan 01.15.76 Jun-15 Ayr
 200m Butterfly Katie Shanahan 02.52.90 Feb-15 Bellshill
 100m  IM Katie Shanahan 01.17.94 Sep-14 Bellshill
 200m  IM Katie Shanahan 02.42.83 Nov-14 Linwood
 400m  IM Katie Shanahan 05.36.56 May-15 Auchenharvie
      
 Boys 11 Years/under  Back to Top
 4 x 50m Free Team George Elder 02.11.31 Jun-05 Ayr
   Marc Austin   
   Christopher Gorman    
   Ethan Sloan-Dennison    
      
 4 x 50m Medley Team Rory Shirley  02.28.92Dec-05 Bellshill
   Ethan Sloan-Dennison    
   George Elder   
   Marc Austin   
      
 Girls 11 Years/under  Back to Top
 4 x 50m Free Team Abigail Cavanagh  02.11.37Jun-14 Ayr
   Nicole Keenan   
   Kitty Chan   
   Parmis Vaezi   
      
 4 x 50m Medley Team Nicole Keenan  02.21.36Sep-14 Bellshill
   Kitty Chan   
   Parmis Vaezi   
   Molly Urquhart   
      
 Boys 11/12 Years  Back to Top
 50m Freestyle Tony Anderson 00.26.27 Sep-17 Aberdeen
 100m  Freestyle Tony Anderson 00.57.91 Oct-17 Sheffield
 200m Freestyle Jamie McKinley 02.12.40 Mar-06 Grangemouth
 400m Freestyle Tony Anderson 04.37.50 Oct-17 Glenrothes
 800m Freestyle Mark Deans 09.13.33 Dec-07 Cumbernauld
 1500m Freestyle Mark Deans 17.34.50 Dec-07 Cumbernauld
 50m  Breaststroke Angus Nicol 00.36.37 Feb-14 Bellshill
 100m  Breaststroke Tony Anderson  01.15.40Oct-17 Glenrothes
 200m  Breaststroke Daniel Burns  02.45.80Dec-02 Inverness
 50m  Backstroke Conor Massey 00.32.06 Aug-15 Ayr
 100m  Backstroke Taylor Wamberg  01.07.00Dec-99 Inverness
 200m  Backstroke Taylor Wamberg  02.28.17Dec-99 Inverness
 50m  Butterfly Alasdair Reid 00.31.42 Mar-02 Cumbernauld
 100m  Butterfly Charles Mills 01.08.98 Dec-99 Inverness
 200m  Butterfly Charles Mills 02.30.08 Nov-99 Inverness
 100m  IM Tony Anderson 01.06.91 Oct-17 Glenrothes
 200m  IM Daniel Burns 02.29.30 Dec-02 Inverness
 400m  IM Tony Anderson 05.12.43 Oct-17 Glenrothes
      
 4 x 50m Free Team Lawrence Campbell  02.02.25Aug-13 Ayr
   Conor Massey   
   Angus Nicol   
   Conor Logan   
      
 4 x 50m Medley Team Conor Logan  02.16.38Sep-13 Ayr
   Angus Nicol   
   Lawrence Campbell    
   Conor Massey   
      
 Girls 11/12 Years  Back to Top
 50m Freestyle Anna Fleming 00.27.01 Mar-13 Cumbernauld
 100m  Freestyle Anna Fleming 00.59.56 Mar-13 Cumbernauld
 200m Freestyle Katie Shanahan 02.07.07 Apr-17 Ayr
 400m Freestyle Katie Shanahan 04.22.88 Apr-17 Ayr
 800m Freestyle Katie Shanahan 09.24.28 Nov-16 Cumbernauld
 1500m Freestyle Katie Shanahan 18.15.80 Sep-16 Auchenharvie
 50m  Breaststroke Anna Fleming 00.35.71 Sep-13 Ayr
 100m  Breaststroke Saskia Wade 01.17.35 Nov-17 Inverness
 200m  Breaststroke Kitty Chan 02.41.39 Dec-15 Edinburgh
 50m  Backstroke Katie Shanahan 00.31.44 Sep-16 Tollcross
 100m  Backstroke Katie Shanahan  01.06.81Dec-16 Edinburgh
 200m  Backstroke Katie Shanahan  02.21.29Oct-16 Sheffield
 50m  Butterfly Anna Fleming 00.29.97 Sep-13 Ayr
 100m  Butterfly Anna Fleming 01.07.36 Mar-13 Cumbernauld
 200m  Butterfly Katie Shanahan 02.25.87 Apr-17 0 
 100m  IM Katie Shanahan 01.07.89 Dec-16 Edinburgh
 200m  IM Katie Shanahan 02.22.98 Dec-16 Edinburgh
 400m  IM Katie Shanahan 04.59.83 Dec-16 Edinburgh
      
 4 x 50m Free Team Elise McQueenie  01.57.87Aug-16 Tollcross
   Saskia Wade   
   Alexis Pratt   
   Katie Shanahan   
      
 4 x 50m Medley Team Elise McQueenie  02.12.14Aug-16 Tollcross
   Saskia Wade   
   Katie Shanahan   
   Alexis Pratt   
      
 Boys 13/14 Years  Back to Top
 50m Freestyle Angus Nicol 00.25.35 Nov-15 Inverness
 100m  Freestyle Duncan McKinney  00.55.06Nov-15 Inverness
 200m Freestyle Duncan McKinney 01.59.05 Nov-15 Grangemouth
 400m  Freestyle Duncan McKinney  04.12.21Nov-15 Inverness
 800m Freestyle Mark Deans 08.37.84 Dec-09 Cumbernauld
 1500m Freestyle Mark Deans 16.41.66 Dec-09 Cumbernauld
 50m  Breaststroke Rory Shirley 00.31.85 Jan-10 Tollcross
 100m  Breaststroke Jamie Griffiths  01.10.03Dec-02 Inverness
 200m  Breaststroke Jamie Griffiths  02.28.43Dec-02 Inverness
 50m  Backstroke Mark Ford 00.27.42 Nov-17 Inverness
 100m  Backstroke Mark Ford 00.58.30 Nov-17 Inverness
 200m  Backstroke Mark Ford 02.10.82 Nov-17 Inverness
 50m  Butterfly Mark Ford 00.27.16 Nov-17 Inverness
 100m  Butterfly Mark Ford 00.59.27 Oct-17 Sheffield
 200m  Butterfly Charles Mills 02.11.98 Dec-01 Inverness
 100m  IM Duncan McKinney 01.03.53 Aug-15 Ayr
 200m  IM Mark Ford 02.14.67 Nov-17 Inverness
 400m  IM Mark Ford 04.48.67 Nov-17 Inverness
      
 4 x 50m Free Team Ryan Robertson  01.48.78Aug-15 Ayr
   Kieran Bryan   
   Conor Logan   
   Angus Nicol   
      
 4 x 50m Medley Team Ryan Robertson  02.02.43Aug-16 Tollcross
   Conor Massey   
   Jake Conaghan   
   Jack Wales   
      
 Girls 13/14 Years  Back to Top
 50m Freestyle Anna Fleming 00.26.46 Jun-15 Cumbernauld
 100m  Freestyle Anna Fleming 00.57.09 Nov-14 Aberdeen
 200m Freestyle Anna Fleming 02.05.23 Jun-14 Cumbernauld
 400m  Freestyle Bryony Fox 04.24.68 Dec-01 Inverness
 800m Freestyle Bryony Fox 08.59.40 Dec-01 Inverness
 1500m Freestyle Fiona O'Prey 17.32.17 Feb-06 Auchenharvie
 50m  Breaststroke Katie Shanahan  00.34.64Nov-17 Inverness
 100m  Breaststroke Katie Shanahan  01.11.53Oct-17 Sheffield
 200m  Breaststroke Katie Shanahan  02.37.17Nov-17 Inverness
 50m  Backstroke Lauren Gilkes 00.29.41 Nov-13 Inverness
 100m  Backstroke Katie Shanahan  01.03.15Oct-17 Sheffield
 200m  Backstroke Katie Shanahan  02.15.96Nov-17 Inverness
 50m  Butterfly Anna Fleming 00.28.20 Dec-14 Edinburgh
 100m  Butterfly Anna Fleming 01.02.72 Nov-14 Aberdeen
 200m  Butterfly Serena Iheagwaram  02.16.88Nov-16 Inverness
 100m  IM Kitty Chan 01.07.30 Dec-16 Edinburgh
 200m  IM Katie Shanahan 02.17.57 Sep-17 Aberdeen
 400m  IM Katie Shanahan 04.48.06 Nov-17 Inverness
      
 4 x 50m Free Team Katy Finnegan  01.56.73Sep-01 Dunoon
   Ruth Humphreys   
   Sinead Doherty   
   Katy Taylor   
      
 4 x 50m Medley Team Rona Keay 02.08.38 Oct-04 Ayr
   Ruth MacLean   
   Judi Humphreys   
   Aileen Stirling   
      
 Boys 15/16 Years  Back to Top
 50m Freestyle Ruairi Kirkwood 00.23.84 Dec-13 Edinburgh
 100m  Freestyle Ruairi Kirkwood  00.51.98Dec-13 Edinburgh
 200m Freestyle Johnstone Shearer  01.54.99Jan-09 Tollcross
 400m Freestyle Glenn McIntosh 03.58.77 Sep-08 Auchenharvie
 800m Freestyle Glenn McIntosh 08.25.26 Mar-08 Cumbernauld
 1500m Freestyle Glenn McIntosh 15.58.48 Jan-08 Tollcross
 50m  Breaststroke Jamie Graham 00.29.24 Jan-10 Tollcross
 100m  Breaststroke Jamie Graham  01.02.54Jan-10 Tollcross
 200m  Breaststroke Jamie Graham  02.17.98Jan-10 Tollcross
 50m  Backstroke Duncan McKinney  00.27.44Dec-16 Edinburgh
 100m  Backstroke Joe Watt 00.57.53 Nov-16 Inverness
 200m  Backstroke Joe Watt 02.04.48 Dec-16 Edinburgh
 50m  Butterfly Joe Watt 00.26.88 Jan-17 Bathgate
 100m  Butterfly Joe Watt 00.58.55 Jan-17 Bathgate
 200m  Butterfly David Shewan 02.07.89 Jan-05 Tollcross
 100m  IM Joe Watt 01.01.21 Jan-17 Bathgate
 200m  IM Michael Jamieson 02.09.16 Jan-05 Tollcross
 400m  IM Michael Jamieson 04.32.18 Jan-05 Tollcross
      
 4 x 50m Free Team Angus Nicol 01.39.46 Jan-17 Bathgate
   Lawrence Campbell    
   Joe Watt   
   Duncan McKinney   
      
 4 x 50m Medley Team Duncan McKinney  01.50.99Jan-17 Bathgate
   Angus Nicol   
   #REF!   
   Joe Watt   
      
 Girls15/16 Years  Back to Top
 50m Freestyle Anna Fleming 00.25.61Dec-16  Edinburgh
 100m  Freestyle Anna Fleming 00.55.61Dec-15  Sheffield
 200m Freestyle Anna Fleming 02.01.95Dec-15  Edinburgh
 400m Freestyle Danielle Berry 04.18.62Jan-05  Tollcross
 800m Freestyle Lorna Smith 08.41.54Jan-05  Tollcross
 1500m Freestyle Ruth MacLean 17.38.64Feb-07  Auchenharvie
 50m  Breaststroke Anna Fleming 00.32.91Nov-16  Inverness
 100m  Breaststroke Rebecca Hillis 01.11.33Jan-06  Tollcross
 200m  Breaststroke Rebecca Hillis 02.29.49Jan-06  Tollcross
 50m  Backstroke Lauren Gilkes 00.29.13Dec-15  Edinburgh
 100m  Backstroke Lauren Gilkes 01.02.30Dec-15  Edinburgh
 200m  Backstroke Lorna Smith 02.11.66Jan-05  Tollcross
 50m  Butterfly Anna Fleming 00.27.11Dec-15  Sheffield
 100m  Butterfly Anna Fleming 01.00.45Dec-15  Sheffield
 200m  Butterfly Serena Iheagwaram 02.15.57Sep-17 Aberdeen
 100m  IM Anna Fleming 01.03.20Dec-16  Edinburgh
 200m  IM Anna Fleming 02.18.28Dec-16  Edinburgh
 400m  IM Serena Iheagwaram 04.58.71Nov-17  Inverness
      
 4 x 50m Free Team Lauren Gilkes 01.47.04Dec-15  Edinburgh
   Anna Fleming   
   Robyn Crawford   
   Eilidh Smith   
      
 4 x 50m Medley Team Robyn Crawford 01.58.36Dec-15  Edinburgh
   Heather Lees   
   Anna Fleming   
   Lauren Gilkes   
      
 Men Senior  Back to Top
 50m Freestyle Robbie Renwick 00.22.44 Jan-11 Tollcross
 100m  Freestyle Robbie Renwick 00.48.84 Dec-13 Edinburgh
 200m Freestyle Robbie Renwick 01.43.46 Nov-09 Sheffield
 400m Freestyle Robbie Renwick 03.40.88 Dec-09 Manchester
 800m Freestyle Robbie Renwick 07.50.45 Nov-09 Sheffield
 1500m Freestyle Chris Lowther 15.18.42 Dec-16 Sheffield
 50m  Breaststroke Daniel Scott 00.27.87 Nov-09 Sheffield
 100m  Breaststroke Jamie Graham  01.00.20Dec-13 Edinburgh
 200m  Breaststroke Matthew Nicholson  02.14.78Dec-14 Edinburgh
 50m  Backstroke Craig McNally 00.24.40 Dec-16 Edinburgh
 100m  Backstroke Craig McNally 00.51.47 Dec-16 Edinburgh
 200m  Backstroke Craig McNally 01.52.18 Dec-16 Edinburgh
 50m  Butterfly Todd Cooper 00.23.67 Dec-08 Rijeka
 100m  Butterfly Todd Cooper 00.51.72 Dec-08 Rijeka
 200m  Butterfly Sean Campsie 01.57.84 Dec-15 Edinburgh
 100m  IM Jamie Graham 00.56.28 Dec-12 Edinburgh
 200m  IM Ben Higson 02.04.42 Dec-12 Edinburgh
 400m  IM Chris Lowther 04.21.97 Dec-16 Sheffield
      
 4 x 50m Free Team Jamie Graham 01.29.27 Dec-13 Edinburgh
   Daniel Scott   
   Robbie Renwick   
   Alasdair Stirling    
      
 4 x 100m  Free Team Robbie Renwick  03.16.62Jan-09 Tollcross
   Todd Cooper   
   Ranald Falconer   
   Scott Houston   
      
 4 x 200m Free Team Miguel Machado  08.03.18Dec-98 Kirkcaldy
   David Rose   
   David Pettifor   
   David Muir   
      
 4 x 50m Medley Team Robbie Renwick  01.38.70Dec-13 Edinburgh
   Daniel Scott   
   Jamie Graham   
   Alasdair Stirling    
      
 4 x 100m Medley Team Miguel Machado  04.06.05Dec-98 Dunfermline
   David Muir   
   David Cox   
   David Rose   
      
 Women Senior  Back to Top
 50m Freestyle Camilla Hattersley/Anna Fleming  00.25.61Dec-15/16 Edinburgh
 100m  Freestyle Camilla Hattersley  00.55.09Dec-15 Edinburgh
 200m Freestyle Camilla Hattersley  01.56.52Dec-15 Edinburgh
 400m Freestyle Rebecca Cooke 04.03.32 Aug-04 Manchester
 800m Freestyle Rebecca Cooke 08.18.68 Aug-04 Manchester
 1500m Freestyle Rebecca Cooke 16.03.61 Apr-07 Loughborough
 50m  Breaststroke Anna Fleming 00.32.77 Nov-17 Inverness
 100m  Breaststroke Rebecca Hillis  01.10.37Jan-07 Tollcross
 200m  Breaststroke Rebecca Hillis  02.29.49Jan-06 Tollcross
 50m  Backstroke Lauren Gilkes 00.29.13 Dec-15 Edinburgh
 100m  Backstroke Rhiannon Gilkes  01.03.10Oct-16 Tollcross
 200m  Backstroke Lorna Smith 02.11.66 Jan-05 Tollcross
 50m  Butterfly Anna Fleming 00.27.11 Dec-15 Sheffield
 100m  Butterfly Anna Fleming 01.00.45 Dec-15 Sheffield
 200m  Butterfly Jennifer Clayton  02.16.15Dec-01 Inverness
 100m  IM Anna Fleming 01.03.20 Dec-16 Edinburgh
 200m  IM Rebecca Cooke 02.14.79 Aug-04 Manchester
 400m  IM Rebecca Cooke 04.38.18 Aug-03 Stockport
      
 4 x 50m Free Team Emily Horne 01.44.44 Dec-16 Edinburgh
   Anna Fleming   
   Rhiannon Gilkes   
   Camilla Hattersley    
      
 4 x 100m  Free Team Rhiannon Gilkes  03.52.31Dec-14 Edinburgh
   Camilla Hattersley    
   Victoria Milburn   
   Anna Fleming   
      
 4 x 200m Free Team Lisa McLuckie  08.48.97Dec-98 Tollcross
   Louise Coull   
   Ruth Leaver   
   Claire Jane McPherson    
      
 4 x 50m Medley Team Rhiannon Gilkes  01.53.82Dec-16 Edinburgh
   Anna Fleming   
   Emily Horne   
   Camilla Hattersley    
      
 4 x 100m Medley Team Louise Coull  04.27.80Dec-98 Dunfermline
   Claire Jane McPherson    
   Claire Alexander   
   Lisa McLuckie   
      
      
 CITY OF GLASGOW SWIM TEAM : LONG COURSE RECORDS (AS AT 5/11/17)
 Boys 12 Years/under  Back to Top
 50m Freestyle Tony Anderson 00.28.10 May-17 East Kilbride
 100m  Freestyle Tony Anderson 01.00.60 Apr-17 Aberdeen
 200m Freestyle Jamie McKinley 02.10.92 Nov-06 Stockport
 400m Freestyle Jamie McKinley 04.35.74 Nov-06 Stockport
 800m Freestyle Thomas Marmion 09.43.13 Apr-07 Tollcross
 1500m  Freestyle Mark Deans 17.32.59 Nov-07 Stockport
 50m  Breaststroke Tony Anderson  00.34.77Mar-17 Aberdeen
 100m  Breaststroke Tony Anderson  01.18.18Oct-17 Sheffield
 200m  Breaststroke Tony Anderson  02.48.90Mar-17 Aberdeen
 50m  Backstroke Euan Brown 00.34.19 Apr-16 Tollcross
 100m  Backstroke Taylor Wamberg  01.13.39Aug-99 Coventry
 200m  Backstroke Glenn McIntosh  02.34.21Jul-05 Tollcross
 50m  Butterfly Alasdair Reid 00.31.87 May-02 Tollcross
 100m  Butterfly Alasdair Reid 01.10.41 Mar-02 Stirling
 200m  Butterfly Ethan Sloan-Dennison  02.30.38Jun-07 Tollcross
 200m  IM Tony Anderson 02.28.56 Oct-17 Sheffield
 400m  IM Jamie McKinley 05.17.63 Sep-06 East Kilbride
      
 4 x 50m Free Team Thomas Marmion  01.59.01Jul-07 Tollcross
   Ethan Sloan-Dennison    
   Jack Austin   
   Rory Shirley   
      
 4 x 50m Medley Team Jack Austin  02.16.81Jul-07 Tollcross
   Ethan Sloan-Dennison    
   Edward Gray   
   Thomas Marmion   
      
 Girls 12 Years/under  Back to Top
 50m Freestyle Anna Fleming 00.27.94 May-13 East Kilbride
 100m  Freestyle Anna Fleming 00.59.49 Jul-13 Sheffield
 200m Freestyle Katie Shanahan 02.09.11 May-17 Manchester
 400m Freestyle Katie Shanahan 04.30.41 May-17 Edinburgh
 800m Freestyle Katie Shanahan 09.24.11 May-17 Edinburgh
 1500m  Freestyle Cara Tosh 18.35.07 Jul-08 Sheffield
 50m  Breaststroke Katie Shanahan  00.36.46May-17 Edinburgh
 100m  Breaststroke Kitty Chan 01.17.75 Jan-16 Tollcross
 200m  Breaststroke Kitty Chan 02.46.04 Mar-16 Edinburgh
 50m  Backstroke Katie Shanahan 00.31.51 May-17 Edinburgh
 100m  Backstroke Katie Shanahan  01.05.98Jun-17 Porto
 200m  Backstroke Katie Shanahan  02.19.44Jun-17 Porto
 50m  Butterfly Anna Fleming 00.30.31 May-13 East Kilbride
 100m  Butterfly Anna Fleming 01.05.72 Jul-13 Sheffield
 200m  Butterfly Katie Shanahan 02.25.87 Mar-17 Aberdeen
 200m  IM Katie Shanahan 02.23.75 May-17 Manchester
 400m  IM Katie Shanahan 05.02.25 Jun-17 Porto
      
 4 x 50m Free Team Sam Beenie 02.02.99 Jun-99 Tollcross
   Katy Taylor   
   Ruth Humphreys   
   Michelle Remmonds    
      
 4 x 50m Medley Team Aileen Stirling  02.15.42Jun-02 Tollcross
   Danielle Brown   
   Chantal Carr   
   Laura Galbraith   
      
 Boys 13/14 Years  Back to Top
 50m Freestyle Angus Nicol 00.25.61 Apr-16 Aberdeen
 100m  Freestyle Angus Nicol 00.55.81 Apr-16 Tollcross
 200m Freestyle Johnstone Shearer  02.02.43Apr-07 Tollcross
 400m Freestyle Glenn McIntosh 04.18.95 Jun-07 Porto
 800m Freestyle Jamie McKinley 08.48.67 Jul-08 Sheffield
 1500m Freestyle Glenn McIntosh 16.37.02 Jun-07 Porto
 50m  Breaststroke Angus Nicol 00.32.50 Jun-16 Tollcross
 100m  Breaststroke Michael Jamieson  01.10.15Jul-03 Sheffield
 200m  Breaststroke Michael Jamieson  02.28.70Jul-03 Sheffield
 50m  Backstroke Mark Ford 00.28.25 Jul-17 Sheffield
 100m  Backstroke Mark Ford 01.00.31 Jul-17 Sheffield
 200m  Backstroke Mark Ford 02.13.79 Jul-17 Sheffield
 50m  Butterfly Angus Nicol 00.27.78 Jul-16 Tollcross
 100m  Butterfly Mark Ford 00.59.41 Jul-17 Sheffield
 200m  Butterfly Charles Mills 02.13.88 Jul-01 Sheffield
 200m  IM Michael Jamieson 02.17.90 Jul-03 Sheffield
 400m  IM Mark Ford 05.00.15 Jul-17 Edinburgh
      
 4 x 50m Free Team Johnstone Shearer  01.50.27Jul-07 Tollcross
   Glenn McIntosh   
   Jamie McKinley   
   Andrew Thomson   
      
 4 x 50m Medley Team Mark Polland  02.05.20Jun-03 Tollcross
   Michael Jamieson   
   Alasdair Reid   
   Peter Stirling   
      
 Girls 13/14 Years  Back to Top
 50m Freestyle Anna Fleming 00.26.92 Aug-15 Sheffield
 100m  Freestyle Anna Fleming 00.57.70 Jul-15 Sheffield
 200m Freestyle Bryony Fox 02.07.85 Jun-02 Tollcross
 400m Freestyle Bryony Fox 04.23.20 Mar-02 Tollcross
 800m Freestyle Bryony Fox 08.56.50 Apr-02 Manchester
 1500m Freestyle Bryony Fox 17.29.05 Jun-02 Coventry
 50m  Breaststroke Kitty Chan 00.35.88 Mar-17 Aberdeen
 100m  Breaststroke Ruth MacLean  01.15.90Jun-05 Tollcross
 200m  Breaststroke Ruth MacLean  02.40.74Jun-05 Toronto
 50m  Backstroke Lauren Gilkes 00.31.22 May-13 East Kilbride
 100m  Backstroke Louise Coull 01.05.75 Aug-98 Leeds
 200m  Backstroke Louise Coull 02.19.25 Aug-98 Leeds
 50m  Butterfly Anna Fleming 00.28.36 Jul-15 Sheffield
 100m  Butterfly Anna Fleming 01.02.87 Jul-15 Sheffield
 200m  Butterfly Serena Iheagwaram  02.18.93Mar-17 Edinburgh
 200m  IM Katie Shanahan 02.21.78 Jul-17 Sheffield
 400m  IM Katie Shanahan 04.56.89 Jul-17 Sheffield
      
 4 x 50m Free Team Rebecca Orr 01.55.56 Jun-02 Tollcross
   Bryony Fox   
   Suzanne Robertson    
   Ruth Humphreys   
      
 4 x 50m Medley Team Rona Keay 02.08.42 Jul-04 Tollcross
   Ruth MacLean   
   Judi Humphreys   
   Aileen Stirling   
      
 Boys 15/16  Back to Top
 50m Freestyle Grant Henderson 00.24.32 Jun-15 Tollcross
 100m  Freestyle Grant Henderson  00.53.54Jun-15 Tollcross
 200m Freestyle Johnstone Shearer  01.58.18Jan-09 Sheffield
 400m Freestyle Jamie McKinley 04.12.59 Aug-10 Sheffield
 800m Freestyle Glenn McIntosh 08.43.55 Jul-08 Liverpool
 1500m Freestyle Glenn McIntosh 16.13.28 Jun-08 Tollcross
 50m  Breaststroke Max Hagen 00.30.78 Jul-17 Sheffield
 100m  Breaststroke Jamie Graham  01.06.08Feb-10 Tollcross
 200m  Breaststroke Michael Jamieson  02.21.52Aug-05 Sheffield
 50m  Backstroke Joe Watt 00.27.40 Apr-17 Aberdeen
 100m  Backstroke Joe Watt 00.59.12 Mar-17 Aberdeen
 200m  Backstroke Steven Kidd 02.10.78 Aug-96 Crystal Palace
 50m  Butterfly Joe Watt 00.26.84 Mar-17 Aberdeen
 100m  Butterfly Angus Nicol 00.59.47 Jul-17 Edinburgh
 200m  Butterfly David Shewan 02.10.19 Aug-05 Sheffield
 200m  IM Michael Jamieson 02.09.53 Jun-05 Tollcross
 400m  IM Michael Jamieson 04.38.04 Jun-05 Tollcross
      
 4 x 50m Free Team Chris Brannan  01.44.16Jun-00 Tollcross
   Greig Richardson   
   Robert Nelson   
   Alasdair Frondigoun    
      
 4 x 50m Medley Team Michael McCue  01.58.41Jun-02 Tollcross
   Andrew McKie   
   Charles Mills   
   Adam Carpenter   
      
 Girls 15/16 Years  Back to Top
 50m Freestyle Anna Fleming 00.25.78 Jul-17 Bahamas
 100m  Freestyle Anna Fleming 00.57.17 Apr-17 Sheffield
 200m Freestyle Hannah Miley 02.05.14 Aug-05 Sheffield
 400m Freestyle Hannah Miley 04.19.54 Aug-05 Sheffield
 800m Freestyle Lorna Smith 08.59.58 Jul-05 Tollcross
 1500m Freestyle Sinead Doherty 17.51.52 Jun-03 Tollcross
 50m  Breaststroke Rebecca Hillis  00.34.00Jul-06 Tollcross
 100m  Breaststroke Rebecca Hillis  01.12.76Aug-06 Sheffield
 200m  Breaststroke Rebecca Hillis  02.32.80Jul-06 Tollcross
 50m  Backstroke Lauren Gilkes 00.31.09 Jun-15 Tollcross
 100m  Backstroke Lorna Smith 01.03.89 Aug-05 Sheffield
 200m  Backstroke Lorna Smith 02.15.82 Aug-05 Sheffield
 50m  Butterfly Anna Fleming 00.27.28 Jul-16 Sheffield
 100m  Butterfly Anna Fleming 01.01.35 Jul-16 Sheffield
 200m  Butterfly Hannah Miley 02.16.02 Jun-05 Tollcross
 200m  IM Lorna Smith 02.18.20 Jun-05 Tollcross
 400m  IM Lorna Smith 04.47.67 Jun-05 Tollcross
      
 4 x 50m Free Team Judi Humphreys  01.53.90Jul-05 Tollcross
   Danielle Berry   
   Hannah Miley   
   Lorna Smith   
      
 4 x 50m Medley Team Hannah Dewar  02.07.80Jun-02 Tollcross
   Louise Bloomer   
   Katy Finnegan   
   Katy Taylor   
      
 Girls 17/18 Years  Back to Top
 4 x 50m  Free Team Ruth Leaver 02.00.32 Jun-98 Edinburgh
   Louise Jackson   
   Stephanie Dick   
   Lynsey McFarlane   
      
 4 x 50m Medley Team Louise Jackson  02.13.04Jun-98 Edinburgh
   Stephanie Dick   
   Ruth Leaver   
   Lynsey McFarlane   
      
 Men Senior  Back to Top
 50m Freestyle Craig Houston 00.23.14 Mar-09 Sheffield
 100m  Freestyle Robbie Renwick 00.49.17 Jun-13 Sheffield
 200m Freestyle Robbie Renwick 01.46.52 Aug-13 Barcelona
 400m Freestyle Robbie Renwick 03.46.73 Jul-09 Rome
 800m Freestyle Chris Lowther 08.25.14 Apr-14 Tollcross
 1500m Freestyle Chris Lowther 15.50.23 Aug-15 Sheffield
 50m  Breaststroke Jamie Graham 00.28.06 Apr-14 Tollcross
 100m  Breaststroke Jamie Graham  01.01.39Jun-13 Sheffield
 200m  Breaststroke Matthew Nicholson  02.19.46Aug-14 Sheffield
 50m  Backstroke Craig McNally 00.25.78 Jul-17 Sheffield
 100m  Backstroke Craig McNally 00.55.42 Jul-17 Sheffield
 200m  Backstroke Craig McNally 02.00.22 Jul-17 Aberdeen
 50m  Butterfly Jamie Graham 00.24.27 Jun-13 Sheffield
 100m  Butterfly Sean Campsie 00.53.36 Apr-17 Sheffield
 200m  Butterfly Ryan Brown 02.00.73 Apr-16 Tollcross
 200m  IM Fraser Walker 02.06.29 Apr-95 Sheffield
 400m  IM Michael Jamieson 04.34.09 Aug-05 Sheffield
      
 4 x 50m Free Team Oliver James 01.42.45 Jun-06 Tollcross
   Craig Barber   
   David Shewan   
   Michael Jamieson   
      
 4 x 100m Free Team Alasdair Stirling  03.25.80Jul-11 Tollcross
   Daniel Scott   
   Andrew Donaldson   
   Robbie Renwick   
      
 4 x 200m Free Team Alasdair Stirling  07.34.63Jul-11 Tollcross
   Andrew Donaldson   
   Ian Porteous   
   Robbie Renwick   
      
 4 x 50m Medley Team Darren Ward  01.54.82Oct-05 East Kilbride
   Michael Jamieson   
   Oliver James   
   Craig Barber   
      
 4 x 100m Medley Team Ross McCafferty  03.46.68Jun-13 Tollcross
   Jamie Graham   
   Daniel Scott   
   Robbie Renwick   
      
 Women Senior  Back to Top
 50m Freestyle Anna Fleming 00.25.78 Jul-17 Bahamas
 100m  Freestyle Camilla Hattersley  00.56.43Mar-16 Tollcross
 200m Freestyle Camilla Hattersley  01.59.44Apr-16 Tollcross
 400m Freestyle Rebecca Cooke 04.08.18 Aug-04 Athens
 800m Freestyle Rebecca Cooke 08.28.30 Mar-05 Manchester
 1500m Freestyle Rebecca Cooke 16.14.70 Aug-03 Daegu
 50m  Breaststroke Rebecca Hillis  00.33.80Feb-07 Dublin
 100m  Breaststroke Rebecca Hillis  01.12.76Aug-06 Sheffield
 200m  Breaststroke Rebecca Hillis  02.32.80Jul-06 Tollcross
 50m  Backstroke Lauren Gilkes 00.30.59 Mar-16 Tollcross
 100m  Backstroke Lorna Smith 01.03.89 Aug-05 Sheffield
 200m  Backstroke Rebecca Orr 02.15.55 Jun-09 Tollcross
 50m  Butterfly Emily Horne 00.27.03 Jul-17 Sheffield
 100m  Butterfly Anna Fleming 01.01.35 Jul-16 Sheffield
 200m  Butterfly Hannah Miley 02.16.02 Jun-05 Tollcross
 200m  IM Camilla Hattersley 02.16.19 May-16 Edinburgh
 400m  IM Rebecca Cooke 04.44.60 Mar-06 Melbourne
      
 4 x 50m Free Team Judi Humphreys  01.53.90Jul-05 Tollcross
   Danielle Berry   
   Hannah Miley   
   Lorna Smith   
      
 4 x 100m Free Team Gulsum Onal 03.48.24 Jul-17 Sheffield
   Emily Horne   
   Camilla Hattersley    
   #REF!   
      
 4 x 200m Free Team Danielle Berry  08.34.20Aug-05 Sheffield
   Hannah Miley   
   Ruth MacLean   
   Lorna Smith   
      
 4 x 50m Medley Team Lorna Smith  02.05.96Jul-06 Tollcross
   Rebecca Hillis   
   Rebecca Cooke   
   Ruth MacLean   
      
 4 x 100m Medley Team Camilla Hattersley  04.22.80Jul-17 Sheffield
   Anna Fleming   
   Emily Horne   
   Gulsum Onal