Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon-Fri 10-2pm 
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

button website sign up

button join our club

button club shop

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn
DateMeetVenueSquads attendingEntry Secretary
1-2 Sept SS DRP Briefing & Symposium Stirling n/a n/a
7th Sept COGST Awards Night Tollcross ALL n/a
8-9 Sept Scottish Youth Squad Camp Stirling n/a n/a
15-16 Sept Scottish YDS Camp Stirling n/a n/a
22nd Sept Scottish Team Champs Tollcross Team selection n/a
23rd Sept DRP Training Day 1 West District n/a n/a
29th Sept Scottish Swimming Awards Dinner Glasgow n/a n/a
29th Sept Time Trials Scotstoun JF, JD1, JD2 n/a
6th Oct Clyde Winter League Citadel, Ayr Team selection n/a
6th Oct Lincoln Vulcans Meet Sheffield WD Team selection n/a
7th Oct Swim England County Champs Sheffield WD Team selection n/a
7th Oct Rutherglen JAGs Bellshill JF, JD1, JD2 (12+) Allison
13th Oct Glasgow Life Coaching Clinic Tollcross n/a n/a
14th Oct Johnstone Shearer Memorial Meet Castlemilk Team selection n/a
20-21 Oct City of Manchester International Manchester SP, EP Paul
21st Oct M&B Autumn Sprint Meet Drumchapel JF, JD1, JD2, JAG Allison
27-Oct Scottish Swimming Bronze Squad Stirling Selected swimmers n/a
27-28 Oct Carnegie Winter Open Meet Glenrothes Swimmers too young for WD from SP, NAG & JAG Paul
27-28 Oct West District SAG Meet Tollcross Qualifiers Marjorie
30th Oct Halloween Time Trials (Fancy Dress) Tollcross JF, JD1, JD2 n/a
3rd Nov Fauldhouse Eian Prentice Meet Whitburn JD1, JD2 (some JF) Allison
3rd Nov GSOS Ball Glasgow n/a n/a
3-4 Nov North District Open Aberdeen EP, SP, some of NAG & JAG Paul
3-4 Nov Ren96 Open Linwood EP, SP, some of NAG & JAG & JD2 Paul
9-11 Nov BUCS Short Course Sheffield University selection n/a
10th Nov Lothian Graded Meet Prestonpans JD2, some JAG, some NAG & some JD1 Allison
10th Nov Scottish Masters (Distance Meet) Tollcross Masters ?
11th Nov DRP Training Day 2 West District n/a n/a
16-17 Nov Home Nations Coaching Conference Manchester n/a n/a
17-18 Nov West District JAG Meet Tollcross Qualifiers Marjorie
24-25 Nov Dumfries Advent Graded Bellshill JAG, NAG, JD2, some SP Allison
1-2 Dec British Para Champs Manchester - TBC Qualifiers n/a
2nd Dec DRP Training Day 3 West District n/a n/a
7-9 Dec Scottish SC Nationals RCP, Edinburgh Qualifiers Marjorie
8th Dec Time Trials Scotstoun JF, JD1, JD2 n/a
14-16 Dec ASA Winter Nationals Sheffield Qualifiers Do own online
15-16 Dec Warrender Graded Glenrothes JD2, JAG, NAG, some SP Allison
15th Dec Cumbernauld Graded Cumbernauld JD1, some JF Allison
27-30 Dec Scottish YS & YDS Camp Stirling n/a n/a
2019    
12-13 Jan West Districts LC JAG & SAG R1 Tollcross All eligible Marjorie
18-20 Jan SS Youth Squad Trip (Geneva) Geneva, SWI Selected swimmers n/a
19-20 Jan Scottish Disabiity Champs Tollcross Eligible swimmers n/a
20th Jan South Ayrshire Murdoch Mini Meet Citadel, Ayr 12/u JAG & JD1 Allison
19-20 Jan Stirling Winter Graded Meet Stirling (The Peak) JD2, NAG, some JAG, and 13+ JD1 Allison
26-Jan Scottish Schools Tollcross Qualifiers n/a
26-27 Jan MAGS & JAGS Meets Grangemouth JF, JD1, JD2 Allison
02-Feb COGST Time Trials Scotstoun JF, JD1, JD2, Club n/a
2-3 Feb West Districts LC JAG & SAG R2 Tollcross All eligible Marjorie
09-10 Feb Bellshill Spring Open Sir Matt Busby, Bellshill   Paul
16-17 Feb North Ayrshire 200 Meet Portal JAG, NAG, SP (+ a few EP) Paul
16-17 Feb M&B Graded Drumchapel JD1 Allison
17th Feb East Lothian Novice Meet Prestonpans JF Allison
15-17 Feb BUCS Long Course Sheffield University selection n/a
23-Feb SASA AGM Stirling n/a n/a
24-Feb East Kilbride SNAGS Time Trial Larkhall Some JAG Paul
24-Feb Hearts SNAGs Last Chance Bathgate Some JAG Paul
2-3 Mar West Districts LC Pre-NAG Time Trials Tollcross All eligible Marjorie
09-Mar COGST Time Trials Scotstoun JF, JD1, JD2, Club n/a
15-17 Mar Edinburgh International RCP, Edinburgh All qualifiers Paul
16-17 Mar Ren96 Graded Linwood JD1 Allison
23-Mar Falkirk Mini Meet Grangemouth JD1 Allison
24-Mar Falkirk Swim Meet Grangemouth ? Allison
27-31 March Scottish National Age Group Champs Tollcross All qualifiers Marjorie
6-7 April Glasgow LC Graded Meet Tollcross All eligible Allison
16-21 April British Championships/World Trials Tollcross All Qualifiers n/a
25-28 April British Para International Swim Meet Tollcross All Qualifiers n/a
4-5 May Scottish Swimming Stroke Camps Stirling Selected swimmers n/a
11-May COGST Time Trials Scotstoun JF, JD1, JD2, Club n/a
11-12 May WD 'Future Stars' AG Open Tollcross Eligible swimmers Marjorie
24-26 May Glasgow International Swim Meet Tollcross All eligible Marjorie
1-2 June Rutherglen Summer Graded Meet Bellshill JD1 Allison
08-Jun Clyde Mini League Final Citadel, Ayr Team selection n/a
22-23 June Bellshill Summer Splash Bellshill JD1 Allison
29-Jun COGST Time Trials Scotstoun JF, JD1, JD2, Club n/a
27-30 June Scottish National Open Aberdeen Qualifiers Marjorie
3-7 July European Junior Championships Kazan, RUS GB Selection n/a
12-14 July Scottish Summer Meet Edinburgh (RCP) Qualifiers Marjorie
23-29 July British Summer Nationals Tollcross Qualifiers n/a
21-28 July World Championships Gwangju, SKO GB Selection n/a
29 Jul - 4 Aug World Para Championships Kuching, MAL GB Selection n/a
20-25 Aug World Junior Championships Budapest, HUN GB Selection n/a

Comments   

# Kirsty Griffiths 2015-05-19 13:14
Was wonderig when the Scottish open times are out for entry. :-|
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote
# RE: Club DiaryVictoria Niven 2016-10-04 16:09
When is the next time trials
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote